2012 Alberta Jesters Junior Open

Squash Tournament 11/16/2012 - 11/18/2012
2012 Alberta Jesters Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:glencoeclubsquash@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 15/17 Novice Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Nicholas Johnson

Noah Makar

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 15/17 Novice Gold

13

Olympic Format

Shawn Brady

Callum O'Connell

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 15/17 Novice Silver

4

Olympic Format

Thomas Unruh

Jacob Cundill

Boy's Singles

Boys Under 15/17 Novice Yellow

4

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

7

Round Robin

Benjamin Ng

Mohamed Kamal

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Mark Guirguis

John Zajac

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

16

Olympic Format

William Kuhn

Kellan Oneill

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Liam Waterous

Alex Achtymichuk

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Matteo Giachino

Adam Niessen

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

14

Olympic Format

Jason Yoo

Alex Collins

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

22

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Noel Heaton

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

10

Olympic Format

Hunter Kristjansson

Ryan Picken

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Nicolas Vincent

Liam Leidekker

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

16

Olympic Format

Thomas King

Jordan Sampson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

29

Olympic Format

Bransten Ming

Harry Freeman

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

11

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Justin McGaw

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

8

Olympic Format

Rayaan Kurji

Aman Badhan

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

19

Single Elimination

Cole Osborne

David Baillargeon

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

7

Single Elimination

Connor Turk

Pierce Masuhara

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

32

Single Elimination

Devin Hinchey

Adrian De Vries

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Felix Morin

Noah Richter

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Gold

10

Olympic Format

Kiegan Groot

Cace Heffernan

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Sam Scholnick-hughes

Jack Bristow

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Kyle Spackman

Rayan Hashmi

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Bronze

10

Olympic Format

Shiv Kaura

Darian Pedersen

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

18

Olympic Format

Aidan Kennedy

Noah Ergezinger

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Silver

6

Olympic Format

Tyson Schille

Francisco Chau

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Yellow

6

Olympic Format

Spencer Fulton

Benton Robinson

Girl's Singles

Girl's 15/13 Novice

5

Round Robin

Halle Singh

Marita Matias

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Emma Jinks

Catherine Giachino

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Grace Thomas

Hannah Blatt

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Lauren Ashikian

Mia Kirbyson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Ingy Amer

Malak Kamal

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Jenna Sherven

Nora Kamal

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Michele Garceau

Quincy Beck

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Hannah Treleaven

Tara Shannon

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Taylor McIntyre

Natalie Heaton

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19

13

Single Elimination

Alyssa Mehta

Alison Richmond

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Bronze

5

Single Elimination

Madlen O'Connor

Elisabeth Money

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 19 Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Chloe Chemtob

Dileas Macgowan

Girl's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

5

Round Robin

Taylor Mackay

Nicole Temple

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions