Rogers Insurance Masters

Squash Tournament 11/21/2012 - 11/25/2012
Rogers Insurance Masters
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Peter Cameron

Domi Diaz

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

Ravi Jadusingh

Jeff Riou

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B White

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

30+ Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Matt Grigg

Frank Legacy

Men's Age Singles

30+ Gold

12

Olympic Format

Jonathan Hill

Phil Scherer

Men's Age Singles

30+ Silver

4

Olympic Format

John Hayes

Geoff Murray

Men's Age Singles

30+ Yellow

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Craig Smith

Eugene Swanepoel

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

Eugene Wichorek

Samer Adeeb

Men's Age Singles

35+ A/B White

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

David Safton

Ian Bell

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

David Young

Derek Bissonnette

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B White

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Cameron Epp

Andrew Thompson

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Gold

12

Olympic Format

Ross Aitken

Chad Bender

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Silver

4

Olympic Format

Robert Heaton

David Hallett

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30 / 35 C/D Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Steve Myers

Kendall Young

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D Gold

8

Olympic Format

Paul Olson

Jonathan Ketchum

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D Red

4

Olympic Format

Frank Szafranski

Wesley Mah

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40 / 45 C/D White

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Will Rowley

Gerald Bohme

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Gold

15

Olympic Format

Paul Marsh

Andrew Dottridge

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Silver

4

Olympic Format

Murray Fraser

Reg Munro

Men's Age Singles

Men's 40/45 A/B Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Brad Carson

Chad Grasza

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50 / 55 C/D Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Keith Wellon

Neil Werfhorst

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50 / 55 C/D Gold

14

Olympic Format

Daren Dunbar

Doug Lougheed

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50 / 55 C/D Silver

4

Olympic Format

Kevin Olmstead

Robert Williams

Men's Age Singles

Men's 50 / 55 C/D Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Ken Eisner

Steve Khoo

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B Blue

4

Olympic Format



Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Brooke Rothwell

Laurie Owen

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

Theodor Hennig

Ken Burrows

Men's Age Singles

Men's 55 / 60 A/B White

2

Olympic Format

Ken Burrows

Kim Sorensen

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/65 C/D Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Chad Mitchell

Thomas Cook

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/65 C/D Gold

9

Olympic Format

David Mulligan

Jim Freeborn

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/65 C/D Silver

3

Olympic Format

Tris Chivers

Dennis Hockley

Men's Age Singles

Men's 60/65 C/D Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Ronald Coggan

Jack Dale

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jack Hoogstraten / Tim Peterson

Clyde Dickey / Frank Legacy

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Chad Mitchell / Daren Dunbar

Dave Christopoulos / Stephen Beaudet

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Single Elimination

Jonathan Hill / Robert Birrell

David Letourneau / Dan Rutherford

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Danny Shannon / Kelsey Souchereau

Laura Letourneau / David Letourneau

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

20

Single Elimination



Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

6

Single Elimination



Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D Gold

8

Olympic Format

Chantal Popescu

Linda Marcellus

Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D Red

4

Olympic Format

Helen Goedemondt

Patty Lew-lapointe

Women's Age Singles

40+ C/D White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Fiona Curthoys

Barb Journault

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

Brenda Cooke

Susan Graham

Women's Age Singles

50+ A/B White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Age Singles

55+ A/B

5

Round Robin

Monika Savage

Deborah Gordeyko

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 A/B

5

Round Robin

Kelly Clements

Christina Clemente

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 C/D Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Keri Rak

Elizabeth Barberree

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 C/D Gold

10

Olympic Format

Naomi Grant

Karma Roste

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 C/D Silver

4

Olympic Format

Dawn Hodgins

Mireille Robinson

Women's Age Singles

Women's 30 / 35 C/D Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Alison Van De Laak

Iryna Koval

Women's Age Singles

Women's 40 / 45 + A/B Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Age Singles

Women's 40 / 45 + A/B Gold

7

Olympic Format

Joy Dunbar

Tamara Burton

Women's Age Singles

Women's 40 / 45 + A/B Red

4

Olympic Format

Sheila Summers

Leslie Munro

Women's Age Singles

Women's 40 / 45 + A/B White

4

Olympic Format



Women's Age Singles

Women's 45 / 55 C/D

4

Round Robin

Pamela Ryan

Shirine Lund

Women's Doubles

Women's B/C Doubles Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Barb Journault / Christina Clemente

Joanne Halligey / Sheila Summers

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Cambrian Pharmacy
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions