Calgary Doubles Squash Open

Squash Tournament 1/30/2013 - 2/3/2013
Calgary Doubles Squash Open
Bow Valley Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:kcross@bowvalleyclub.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

22

Single Elimination

Arthur Hough / Jorge Rabacal

Brent Buhler / Tom Heywood

Men's Doubles

B Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Brad Carson / Laurie Owen

Chad Grasza / Mark Hartley

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Robert Gagnon / Stephen Connelley

Frank Szafranski / John Lapointe

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Craig Hiddleston / Eric Watson

Dan Rutherford / Robert Birrell

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jack Hoogstraten / Tim Peterson

James Muraro / Kyle Doenz

XBD

Mixed Doubles

B

24

Single Elimination

Cory Dawson / Miranda Dawson

Clyde Dickey / Janice Gillingham

Mixed Doubles

B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Barb Journault / Jorge Rabacal

Cyndi Corscadden / Stephen McNeill

XCD

Mixed Doubles

C

14

Single Elimination

Denise Hartley / Mark Hartley

Chad Grasza / Leanne Forbes

Mixed Doubles

C Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Bob Gilbert / Jan Trott

John Lapointe / Patty Lew-lapointe

XOD

Mixed Doubles

Open

18

Single Elimination

Jackie Moss / Robert Birrell

Jack Hoogstraten / Kelsey Souchereau

Mixed Doubles

Open Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Michael Letourneau / Natasha Doucas

Sara McNeill / Ken Cross

WBD

Women's Doubles

B

16

Single Elimination

Janice Gillingham / Leslie Munro

Denise Hartley / Fiona Curthoys

Women's Doubles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Evita McConnell / Stephanie McConnell

Jodie Nykoluk / Kimberley Watson

WCD

Women's Doubles

C

4

Round Robin

Deborah Gordeyko / Pat Pohlen

Kate Poovong / Patty Lew-lapointe

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Kathy Conquergood / Lindsay Auld

Anna Pentland / Jackie Moss

Women's Doubles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Christi Leibel / Natasha Doucas

Allyson Kjenner / Sara McNeill

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions