Glencoe Junior Open

Squash Tournament 2/1/2013 - 2/3/2013
Glencoe Junior Open
The Glencoe Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:dduncalf@glencoe.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15n Bronze

6

Olympic Format

Callum O'Connell

Nathan Smith

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15n Gold

10

Olympic Format

Alex Achtymichuk

Philip Ketchum

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15n Silver

4

Olympic Format

Alexander Kinnaird

Aidan Kennedy

Boy's Singles

Bu13/15n Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Kai Cunningham

Nicholas Johnson

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Mohamed Kamal

Benjamin Ng

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Aaron Kunik

Aidan Temple

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Michael Mehl

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Red

8

Olympic Format

Liam Knapp

Duncan Grace

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 White

4

Olympic Format

Peter Trafford

Noah Ergezinger

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Stuart Trafford

Durrand Mulholland

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Riley Waterous

Geordie Laird

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Charlie Mallory

Nicholas Pruden

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Thomas Unruh

Brandon Michael

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11

5

Round Robin

Hayden Clapperton

Sam Hokanson

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Christopher Ng

Carson Eades

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Bronze

0

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Shiv Kaura

Colin Mahon

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Gold

13

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Silver

0

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Lynden Jones

Alvin Xu

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Yellow

0

Olympic Format



Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 13 Yellow

4

Olympic Format



Girl's Singles

Gu11n/11/13n Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Taylor Mackay

Nicole Temple

Girl's Singles

Gu1315 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Paige Jackson

Danielle Watson

Girl's Singles

Gu1315 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Gillian Chick

Mackenzie Clapperton

Girl's Singles

Gu1315 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Bethany Churchill

Amelia Knapp

Girl's Singles

Gu1315 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Malak Kamal

Lara Kunik

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Tara Shannon

Hannah Treleaven

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions