20th Annual Edmonton Women's Weekend

Squash Tournament 2/7/2013 - 2/10/2013
20th Annual Edmonton Women's Weekend
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:leagueadmin@shaw.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

12G

Girl's Singles

12 and Under

4

Round Robin

Maya Jeerakathil

Tessa Van Herwaarden

18G

Girl's Singles

18 and Under

5

Round Robin

Kelly Gardiner

Carolyn Binns

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

8

Round Robin

Allyson Kjenner / Evita McConnell

Connie Lebrun / Sara McNeill

Women's Singles

Level 1 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Level 1 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Miranda Dawson

Sara McNeill

Women's Singles

Level 1 Red

4

Olympic Format

Fiona Curthoys

Leanne Krell

Women's Singles

Level 1 White

2

Olympic Format

Christine Yablonka

Denise Hartley

Women's Singles

Level 10 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Level 10 Gold

7

Olympic Format

Teresa Looy

Heather Sanregret

Women's Singles

Level 10 Red

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Schmidt

Lesley Kittlitz

Women's Singles

Level 10 White

3

Olympic Format

Andrea Charbonneau

Chandra McQuarrie

Women's Singles

Level 2 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Jamie Sonego

Gina Schille

Women's Singles

Level 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Brenda Cooke

Lacey Labby

Women's Singles

Level 2 Red

8

Olympic Format

Wendy Churchill

Daylene Lauman

Women's Singles

Level 2 White

4

Olympic Format

Sandra Deren

Karen Graham

Women's Singles

Level 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Hlif Thrainsdottir

Berdeen Ross

Women's Singles

Level 3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Casey Macleod

Bethany Churchill

Women's Singles

Level 3 Red

8

Olympic Format

Susan Needham

Lori Balch

Women's Singles

Level 3 White

4

Olympic Format

Shannon Rogolino

Karyn Isbister

Women's Singles

Level 4 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Dana Murenbeeld

Debbie Wershler

Women's Singles

Level 4 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Stephanie McConnell

Jessica Bedore

Women's Singles

Level 4 Red

7

Olympic Format

Jennifer Bird

Karen Riordan

Women's Singles

Level 4 White

4

Olympic Format

Heather Parrish

Aya Okamoto

Women's Singles

Level 5 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Danielle Hume

Petrina Clingman

Women's Singles

Level 5 Gold

15

Olympic Format

Linda Marcellus

Lindsey Westover

Women's Singles

Level 5 Red

7

Olympic Format

Cyndi Corscadden

Heather Looy

Women's Singles

Level 5 White

4

Olympic Format

Cara Kern

Carol Shore-maclean

Women's Singles

Level 6 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Racheal-anne Burrows

Megan Ploit

Women's Singles

Level 6 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Jenna Glackin

Nicole Sereda

Women's Singles

Level 6 Red

8

Olympic Format

Erin Galloway

Shea Lohstraeter

Women's Singles

Level 6 White

4

Olympic Format

Ashley Zutz

Annie Wong

Women's Singles

Level 7 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Kymberly McDonald

Michelle Dodds

Women's Singles

Level 7 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Stacy Rivalin

Allison De Man

Women's Singles

Level 7 Red

6

Olympic Format

Stacey Hewitt

Candace Willis

Women's Singles

Level 7 White

4

Olympic Format

Sheila Blacquiere

Emily Buck

Women's Singles

Level 8 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Marnie Young

Rachelle Lohlun

Women's Singles

Level 8 Gold

14

Olympic Format

Ruth O'Haire

Michelle D'angelo

Women's Singles

Level 8 Red

6

Olympic Format

Sandy O'Haire

Vanessa Restivo

Women's Singles

Level 8 White

4

Olympic Format

Serena Brown

Irene Brooks

Women's Singles

Level 9 Blue

4

Olympic Format



Women's Singles

Level 9 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Carmen Rasmussen

Molli Hay

Women's Singles

Level 9 Red

4

Olympic Format

Karen Jones

Laura Fraser

Women's Singles

Level 9 White

2

Olympic Format

Leneela Sharma

Vandy Lipinski

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Graham Interiors - John & Karen Graham
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions