Alberta University/College Championships

Squash Tournament 2/8/2013 - 2/9/2013
Alberta University/College Championships
University of Calgary Racquet Centre - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:lynn@squashalberta.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Singles

A / B Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Scott Wickens

Josh O'Brien

Men's Singles

A / B Gold

8

Olympic Format

Kiefer Waite

Antoine Pouyet

Men's Singles

A / B Silver

2

Olympic Format

Brandon Henry

Sarim Siddiqui

Men's Singles

A / B Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Keynan Pratt

Raed Zawawi

Men's Singles

C/D Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Richard Kaldenhoven

Paul Fan

Men's Singles

C/D Gold

8

Olympic Format

Dylan Bouchard

Brennen Jaques

Men's Singles

C/D Silver

2

Olympic Format

Julian Mejia

Keira Schnell

Men's Singles

C/D Yellow

2

Olympic Format

David Zuo

Brenden Werthner

Men's Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



MO

Men's Singles

Open

3

Round Robin

Graeme Schnell

Cale Williams

WO

Women's Singles

Open

2

Single Elimination

Sarah Hall

Sasha Yong

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions