Alberta Junior Closed

Squash Tournament 3/1/2013 - 3/3/2013
Alberta Junior Closed
Royal Glenora Club - Edmonton, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jeff.williams@royalglenora.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Mohamed Kamal

Antonio Mendes

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 13

4

Round Robin

Kai Cunningham

Tyson Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Duncan Grace

Liam Waterous

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

13

Olympic Format

Michael Mehl

Brett Schille

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Aaron Kunik

Aidan Temple

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Alex Collins

Peter Trafford

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 17 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Brock Janzer

Geordie Laird

Boy's Singles

Main Division Under 19

5

Round Robin

Adrian De Vries

Graham Kerford

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 11/13

5

Round Robin

Colin Mahon

Joel Nordstrom

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15/17 Bronze

5

Olympic Format

Goodwin Chau

Taij Mann

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15/17 Gold

9

Olympic Format

Callum O'Connell

Thomas Unruh

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15/17 Silver

3

Olympic Format

Noah Ergezinger

Anand Mann

Boy's Singles

Novice Division Under 15/17 Yellow

3

Olympic Format

Elis Van Den Berg

Tyson Deschene

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 11

4

Round Robin

Taylor Mackay

Nicole Temple

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Brooklyn McCasey

Emily Buck

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Bethany Churchill

Lara Kunik

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Halle Singh

Rae Mazzei

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 13 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Anna Hobart

Maya Jeerakathil

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Malak Kamal

Gabrielle Morin

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Mackenzie Clapperton

Gillian Chick

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Paige Jackson

Danielle Watson

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 15 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Ingy Amer

Robyn Taylor

Girl's Singles

Main Division Under 17&19 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Hannah Treleaven

Maris Clapperton

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions