Squash Tournament 3/6/2013 - 3/10/2013
2013 Alberta Closed
Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


 

SQUASH EVENT RESULTS

Click here to view the tournament web site to learn more about this tournament.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jhill@worldhealth.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Squash event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Singles

Level 1 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Phil Scherer

Cale Williams

Men's Singles

Level 1 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Andrew Schnell

Jonathan Hill

Men's Singles

Level 1 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Tyler Lee

Graham Kerford

Men's Singles

Level 1 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Michael Brook

Ciaran Godfrey

Men's Singles

Level 2 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Paul Adamiak

Amir Khalid

Men's Singles

Level 2 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Alex Scherer

Adrian De Vries

Men's Singles

Level 2 Silver

4

Olympic Format

David Safton

Alex Paisley

Men's Singles

Level 2 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Jack Hoogstraten

John De Vries

Men's Singles

Level 3 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Hernan Quian

Steven Churchill

Men's Singles

Level 3 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Brett Schille

Michael Mehl

Men's Singles

Level 3 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Nathan Lao

Kyle Fiolka

Men's Singles

Level 3 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Kyle Porter

Double Forfeit

Men's Singles

Level 4 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Noel Heaton

Jordan Barker

Men's Singles

Level 4 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Brock Janzer

Samer Adeeb

Men's Singles

Level 4 Silver

4

Olympic Format

Eugene Swanepoel

Jonathon Wood

Men's Singles

Level 4 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Steven Chiakowski

Antoine Pouyet

Men's Singles

Level 5 Bronze

8

Olympic Format

Brad Carson

Ravi Jadusingh

Men's Singles

Level 5 Gold

16

Olympic Format

Aaron Kunik

Tom Rogers

Men's Singles

Level 5 Silver

4

Olympic Format

David Linklater

Rick Spyker

Men's Singles

Level 5 Yellow

4

Olympic Format

Graeme Irwin

Peter Fan

Men's Singles

Level 6 Bronze

0

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Level 6 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

John Lapointe

Shane Kinghorn

Men's Singles

Level 6 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Geordie Laird

Julian Mejia

Men's Singles

Level 6 Gold

8

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Level 6 Silver

0

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Level 6 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Keith Wellon

Chad Bender

Men's Singles

Level 6 Yellow

0

Olympic Format



Men's Singles

Level 6 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

John Wither

Doug Lougheed

Men's Singles

Level 7 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Ryan Murphy

Anthony Wttewaall

Men's Singles

Level 7 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Jarrett Falk

Ryan Machell-cox

Men's Singles

Level 7 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Cameron Epp

Arash Ardeshiricham

Men's Singles

Level 7 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Peter Seredynski

Shane Van Buskirk

Men's Singles

Level 8 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Colin Eades

Aaron Goin

Men's Singles

Level 8 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Murray Smith

Mike Janzer

Men's Singles

Level 8 Red

4

Olympic Format

Durrand Mulholland

Ben Juchli

Men's Singles

Level 8 White

2

Olympic Format

Marcin Kowalewski

Paul Luzuriaga

W1L

Women's Singles

Level 1

5

Round Robin

Jackie Moss

Heather Yong

Women's Singles

Level 2 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Brenda Cooke

Sasha Yong

Women's Singles

Level 2 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Fiona Curthoys

Tara Shannon

Women's Singles

Level 2 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Ella Witcher

Christine Yablonka

Women's Singles

Level 2 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Tamara Linklater

Joelle McLaren

Women's Singles

Level 3 Blue

4

Olympic Format

Daylene Lauman

Sandra Deren

Women's Singles

Level 3 Gold

12

Olympic Format

Gillian Chick

Wendy Churchill

Women's Singles

Level 3 Red

4

Olympic Format

Keira Schnell

Heather Shepley

Women's Singles

Level 3 White

2

Olympic Format

Courtney Whibbs

Linda Marcellus

Women's Singles

Level 4 Bronze

4

Olympic Format

Chantal Popescu

Pamela Ryan

Women's Singles

Level 4 Gold

8

Olympic Format

Nora Kamal

Paige Jackson

Women's Singles

Level 4 Silver

2

Olympic Format

Natalie Heaton

Gwynne Bykowski

Women's Singles

Level 4 Yellow

2

Olympic Format

Elizabeth Barberree

Stephanie Mesher

Women's Singles

Level 5 Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Racheal-anne Burrows

Malak Kamal

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above
Home | View Event in R2 App | Registered Participants | By Country | By State | By City | By Venue | By School
View Event Brackets | Results Summary
Squash Event Information | Squash Event Sponsors | Squash Director Login


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions