Squash: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships
(M1LG) Men's Singles - Division 1 Gold
Olympic Format

32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Karl Schmidt: Bow Valley Club
M1LG32
BYE
Domi Diaz: Eau Claire YMCA
M1LG17
Anthony Reimert: Mount Royal University
Larry Laine: Fitness Plus Southwest
M1LG24
Connor Batchelor: Bankers Hall Club
BYE
M1LG25
Jarrett Falk: Mount Royal University
David Safton: The Glencoe Club
M1LG28
BYE
Matt Zilinski: Edmonton Squash Club
M1LG21
Leslie Lam: University of Alberta Van Vliet Squash C
Kiegan Groot: Calgary Winter Club
M1LG20
Mark Hefford: West Hillhurst Community Centre
BYE
M1LG29
Samer Adeeb: Royal Glenora Club
Jeff Eades: Bow Valley Club
M1LG30
BYE
Michael Knapp: The Glencoe Club
M1LG19
Bryan Krawchyshyn: Calgary Winter Club
Zain Mahmood: World Health, Edgemont
M1LG22
Stuart Trafford: The Glencoe Club
BYE
M1LG27
Brendan Pruden: Mount Royal University
Carlos Vidal Wu: Bankers Hall Club
M1LG26
BYE
Mike Stante: Bow Valley Club
M1LG23
Brennan Wares: The Glencoe Club
Gene Marshall: Mount Royal University
M1LG18
Ali Yazdi: Bankers Hall Club
BYE
M1LG31
Jade Alberts: World Health, Edgemont
K Schmidt
M1LG16
D Diaz
11-7, 11-8, 11-8
L Laine
11-5, 11-8, 11-9
M1LG9
J Falk
D Safton
M1LG12
L Lam
9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 13-11
K Groot
11-3, 11-4, 11-2
M1LG13
S Adeeb
J Eades
M1LG14
M Knapp
12-10, 11-5, 11-6
Z Mahmood
11-5, 11-3, 11-3
M1LG11
B Pruden
C Vidal Wu
M1LG10
B Wares
11-4, 12-10, 11-4
A Yazdi
11-9, 11-7, 11-8
M1LG15
J Alberts
D Diaz
11-0, 11-6, 11-5
M1LG8
J Falk
11-9, 11-5, 11-9
D Safton
11-3, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4
M1LG5
S Adeeb
11-6, 11-9, 11-2
J Eades
11-5, 12-10, 12-10
M1LG6
B Pruden
11-8, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8
C Vidal Wu
13-11, 11-8, 11-8
M1LG7
A Yazdi
11-5, 11-8, 12-10
J Falk
11-7, 7-11, 14-16, 7-11, 11-8
M1LG4
D Safton
11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 11-6
B Pruden
11-4, 11-6, 11-3
M1LG3
A Yazdi
12-14, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5
J Falk
11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 11-9
M1LG1
B Pruden
CHAMPION
11-7, 11-7, 11-8
B Pruden
11-6, 7-11, 5-11, 11-5, 11-7
 

D Safton
A Yazdi
THIRD   M1LG2
11-9, 11-3, 11-5

A Yazdi