Tournament: 2018 UnitedHealthcare US OPEN: Racquetball

10/3/2018 - 10/7/2018, Life Time - Target Center - Minneapolis, MN USA


(MC) Men's Singles - C
Single Elimination

64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
1
Jawara Riley: CO, USA
MC64
BYE
33
Cesar Jimenez: Aragua, VEN
32
Alex Perez: TX, USA
17
Christian Ulliman: OH, USA
MC48
BYE
BYE
MC49
16
Robert Whitfield: NC, USA
9
Jody Ashley: IN, USA
MC56
BYE
BYE
MC41
24
Ivan Valencia: Pichincha, ECU
25
Diego Gonzalez: Guatemala, GUA
MC40
BYE
BYE
MC57
8
Justin Elways: CO, USA
5
Gordon Kelly: FL, USA
MC60
BYE
BYE
MC37
28
Jack Benson: MN, USA
21
Matt Rustin: MN, USA
MC44
BYE
BYE
MC53
12
Ryan Gaynor: FL, USA
13
Rick Busekrus: CO, USA
MC52
BYE
BYE
MC45
20
Patrick Buckley: IN, USA
29
Wayne Saucier: CA, USA
MC36
BYE
BYE
MC61
4
John Wilson: GA, USA
J Riley
C Jimenez
15-9, 15-9
C Ulliman
R Whitfield
J Ashley
I Valencia
D Gonzalez
J Elways
G Kelly
J Benson
M Rustin
R Gaynor
R Busekrus
P Buckley
W Saucier
J Wilson
J Riley
15-3, 15-5
MC16
R Whitfield
15-9, 15-7
I Valencia
15-8, 15-8
MC9
D Gonzalez
15-10, 7-15, 11-9
J Benson
WBF - No Show
MC12
M Rustin
15-7, 15-4
R Busekrus
15-6, 15-11
MC13
W Saucier
15-3, 15-6
R Whitfield
15-11, 15-12
MC8
I Valencia
15-13, 12-15, 11-6
J Benson
15-3, 13-15, 11-4
MC5
R Busekrus
6-15, 15-8, 11-6
I Valencia
15-9, 15-6
MC4
J Benson
15-12, 11-15, 11-3
I Valencia
15-2, 15-2
MC1
E Tynan
CHAMPION
15-6, 5-15, 11-8










3
Matt Kuebler: ND, USA
MC62
BYE
BYE
MC35
30
Nathan Andreasen: MN, USA
19
Charles Blomquist: OR, USA
MC46
BYE
BYE
MC51
14
Mike Balow: MN, USA
11
Georg Caspary: DC, USA
MC54
BYE
BYE
MC43
22
John Atkins: FL, USA
27
Eoin Tynan: Co. Tipperary, IRL
MC38
BYE
BYE
MC59
6
Tom Bock: AZ, USA
7
Skip Lecy: MN, USA
MC58
BYE
BYE
MC39
26
Domenico Gianfranco Poerio Turcios: TEGUCIGALPA, HON
23
Benjami­n Patrick Careaga Echegaray: Sucre, BOL
MC42
BYE
BYE
MC55
10
Rob Heidbrink: MN, USA
15
Blake Lockwood: AR, USA
MC50
BYE
BYE
MC47
18
Peter Bulley: MT, USA
31
Mickulas Ray: SC, USA
MC34
BYE
BYE
MC63
2
Marcell Estep: FL, USA
M Kuebler
N Andreasen
C Blomquist
M Balow
G Caspary
J Atkins
E Tynan
T Bock
S Lecy
D Turcios
B Careaga Echegaray
R Heidbrink
B Lockwood
P Bulley
M Ray
M Estep
M Kuebler
15-7, 15-13
MC14
C Blomquist
15-3, 12-15, 11-8
G Caspary
15-11, 15-14
MC11
E Tynan
11-15, 15-7, 11-5
S Lecy
6-15, 15-13, 11-6
MC10
R Heidbrink
WBF - No Show
B Lockwood
15-12, 15-12
MC15
M Estep
15-4, 15-4
M Kuebler
15-2, 15-4
MC6
E Tynan
15-1, 15-7
R Heidbrink
15-10, 15-12
MC7
M Estep
15-4, 15-3
E Tynan
15-9, 15-5
MC3
R Heidbrink
4-15, 15-10, 11-5
E Tynan
15-10, 15-5











64s
32s
16s
Qtrs
Semis
Final
Divs
69
32
MPD
23
8
MO
41
ME
40
MA
51
MB
34
MC
33
MD
13
5
20
8
7
5
15
11
10
15
10
19
14
18
19
14
27
13
18
19
11
25
13
9
13
15
4
8
4
MOD
12
MED
21
MAD
29
MBD
23
MCD
14
12
4
6
12
7
3
17
18
16
40
32
14
8
WO
19
WE
8
4
WA
10
3
WB
4
WC
7
4
WD
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
4
4
6
5
WED
3
WAD
8
4
4
5
3
5
5
4
4
5
10
6
7
4
4
5
4
6
9
17
12