Tournament: 6th Annual Raising Some Racquet for Kids (IRT Tier 4): Racquetball

3/21/2014 - 3/23/2014, Waycross Athletic Club - Cincinnati, OH USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:fabrizio_mora@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

OH Racquetball Events Ohio Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Men's Age Singles

30+ Open/Elite

5

Single Elimination

Phil Woodland

Michael Lint

Men's Age Singles

30+ Open/Elite Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Chengcheng Li

Charles Knight

Men's Age Singles

5060AB

4

Round Robin

Dave Russell

William Schutters

Men's Age Singles

C5060O

4

Single Elimination



Men's Age Singles

M3040AB

5

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Marmer

Andres Montoya

Men's Age Singles

M3040AB Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Flint McCallum

Ron Harris

Men's Age Singles

M5060O

7

Single Elimination

Tom Tweedlie

David (duffy) Bracken

Men's Age Singles

No Division Name

0

Single Elimination



Men's Doubles

30+

6

Round Robin

Michael Mack / Josh Zimmet

Jim Zimmerer / Tom Popplewell

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

18

Single Elimination

Michael Mack / Josh Zimmet

Doug Grassman / Gregory Lotts

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Brian Pope / Jeffrey Marmer

Aj Bennett / David Helm

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

6

Round Robin

Daniel Russell / Ron Harris

Damian Piccolo / Tony Fey

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

8

Round Robin

Bob Bedford / Jack Morgenroth

Larry Hines / Martin Russell

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

20

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne / Mike Dennison

Mauricio Zelada / Joe Kelley

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Fabrizio Mora / John Craig Chisholm

Jack Gau / Tom Tweedlie

MA

Men's Singles

A

14

Single Elimination

Peter Quent

Srikara Peelukhana

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Jason Gunsch

Doug Grassman

MC

Men's Singles

C

11

Single Elimination

Jimmy Earles

Corey Davis

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Tianyi Li

A.j. Holt

Men's Singles

Pro / Open

17

Single Elimination

Mike Green

Andy Hawthorne

Men's Singles

Pro / Open Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter

Manolo Sandoval

XAB

Mixed Doubles

A / B

12

Single Elimination

Brian Pope / Tammy Donohue

Jennifer Gilbert / Steve Gilbert

Mixed Doubles

A / B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Debbie Bedford / Jim Green

Ashley Carter / Jeffrey Giordano

Mixed Doubles

Open

8

Round Robin

Tracy Hawthorne / Andy Hawthorne

Courtney Chisholm / John Craig Chisholm

MW_B

MW_B

12

Single Elimination

Dave Russell

Logan Kolde

MW_B

MW_B Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Corey Davis

Double Forfeit

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up

Arnold, Beck and Pearce Family Dentistry
Racquetball Tournament
Kroger
Racquetball Tournament
Ektelon
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament