2014 Cactus Salon NYC Pro-Am: Racquetball

1/9/2014 - 1/12/2014, Synergy Fitness North - syosset, New York USA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

B12

Boy's Singles

12 and Under

6

Single Elimination

Sean Sauve

Vardaan Tandon

Juliette Parent

Josh Shea

Wyatt Ressa

Reed Aguas

 

B14

Boy's Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Sean Sauve

Josh Shea

Ryan Aguas

Rohit Varanasy

 

Men's Age Singles

30+

18

Single Elimination

Eric Voscopoulos

Stephen Arizmendi

Dean Baer

Cliff Chambers

Anthony Dipietro

Andrew Kopf

Robert Sostre

Felipe Sosa

 

Men's Age Singles

30+ B/C

6

Single Elimination

Richard Enwright

John Efstatos

Victor Barrera

Jack Zollo

Barry Ramirez

Tony Mills

 

Men's Age Singles

40+

13

Single Elimination

Stephen Lusardi

Anthony Dipietro

David Dikman

Seth Farber

Martin Sauve

Dominique Frechette

Alain Livernoche

Michel Plante

 

Men's Age Singles

50+

12

Single Elimination

Jean Nolet

Seth Farber

Rosendo Longoria

George Bruzzi

Robert Gruner

Gareth Miller

Robert Caime

Lou Gallotta

 

Men's Age Singles

60+

10

Single Elimination

Claude Paul

Paul Miller

Paul Wehmeyer

Pierre Gareau

Alan Douglas

Mel Gordon

Frank Vail

Russ Palazzo

 

Men's Doubles

30+

18

Single Elimination

Robert Cerrito Jr / Eric Voscopoulos

Wayne Storch / Tom Keogh

Stephen Mussachia / Russ Bonanno

Robert Sostre / Fabian Pedraza

Stephen Arizmendi / Felipe Sosa

David Dikman / Chris Garrido

Kevin Toss / Joe Carrano

Patrick Savignac / Dominique Frechette

 

Men's Doubles

40+

16

Single Elimination

Stephen Mussachia / Russ Bonanno

Robert Cerrito Jr / Mark Rosenbloom

Martin Sauve / Jean Nolet

Alain Livernoche / Dean Baer

Louis Bates / James Scott

Stephen Lusardi / Jim Daly Jr.

Slemo Warigon / C. J. Frank

Russ Palazzo / Rajesh Parekh

 

Men's Doubles

50+

18

Single Elimination

George Bruzzi / Panagiotis Kourtis

Daniel Bousquet / Claude Paul

Richard Winter / Joseph Secreti

Tom Keogh / John Griffin

Robert Caime / Joseph Giamportone

Ronald Currier / Art Wasilonsky

Walter Schramm / Victor Manilla

Scott Maclachlan / Jim Green

 

Men's Doubles

60+

6

Round Robin

Serge Thisdale / Pierre Gareau

John Brophy / Dennis Beadle

Paul Miller / Joseph Secreti

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

34

Single Elimination

Joseph D,amato / Ben Primiano

Stephane Parent / Alain Meilleur

Scott Maclachlan / Brook Fichtner

Daniel Bousquet / Claude Paul

Richard Caron / Patrick Savignac

Kimberly Ferina / Adam Moro

Michael Aguas / Kevin McBunch

Peter Cardiello / Jackson Su

 

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

32

Single Elimination

Christopher Kaufman / Victor Montanez

Mark Gussin / Chris Smith

Chris Schuldberg / Alex Krmic

Paul Corona / Mitch Self

Serge Thisdale / Pierre Gareau

Jack Notaro / Henry Hoeffner

George Rugys / Robert Schulsinger

Rj(russ) Bonanno / Gary Bonanno

 

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

24

Single Elimination

Sergio Huilcapi / Brian Goldberg

Neil Wasserman / Jai Jennings

Tony Mills / Jack Zollo

William Hammond / James Sullivan

Robert Moreno / Michael Plafker

Sandy Bloch / Philip Rosen

Ralph Barone / Steve Kanowitz

Mark Gussin / Chris Smith

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

24

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne / Alejandro Herrera

Fabian Pedraza / Anthony Herrera

Samuel Murray / Vincent Gagnon

Nicolas Bousquet / Sebastien Juteau

Jonathan Clay / Sean Klingaman

Sanjay Laforest / Mauricio Zelada

Thomas Carter / Manolo Sandoval

Troy Warigon / John Behm

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

32

Single Elimination

Richard Caron

Alain Meilleur

Michel Plante

Kimberly Ferina

Lou Gallotta

Peter Angiollo

Luis Barrera

Maneesh Pujari

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

30

Single Elimination

Rj(russ) Bonanno

Akul Ramayani

Chris Rusc

Christopher Kaufman

Paul Corona

Omar Nunez

Timur Eren

Robert Salerno

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

27

Single Elimination

Brian Goldberg

Simon Comeau

Robert Corbett

Frank Bezzuto

James Sullivan

Kyle Douglas

Lawrence McKinney

Sergio Huilcapi

 

Men's Singles

D / Novice

5

Round Robin

John D'amato

Billy Asher

Donn Bullens

Alan Snyder

Jacqueline Proulx

 

IRT

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

41

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Alvaro Beltran

Daniel De La Rosa

Marco Rojas

David Horn

Jansen Allen

Rocky Carson I I I

Chris Crowther

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

37

Single Elimination

Andy Hawthorne

Robert Collins

Manolo Sandoval

Alejandro Herrera

Tanner Gross

Andree Parrilla

Thomas Carter

Adam Manilla

 

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Troy Warigon

Cliff Chambers

Brandon Dugas

Andrew Kopf

Robert Sostre

Josh Ruperd

Rudy Begay

Rosendo Longoria

 

Mixed Doubles

A

24

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin / Jean Nolet

Chris Rusc / Jamie Laurie

Stephane Parent / Isabelle Lapierre

Jackson Su / Gillian Cobb

Penny Psahos / Cesar Carrion

Kathryn St. Juste / Brian McDermott

Scott Maclachlan / Alicia Corvino

Alison Dicerbo / Kevin McBunch

 

XBC

Mixed Doubles

B / C

8

Round Robin

William Hammond / Kathryn St. Juste

Henry Hoeffner / Beth Fields

Marjolaine Parent / Simon Comeau

Jacqueline Proulx / Wojciech Ostapowicz

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Michelle Key / Daniel De La Rosa

Dean Baer / Jessica Parrilla

Thomas Carter / Beth Shea

Kimberly Ferina / Cliff Chambers

Andrew Kopf / Jamie Laurie

 

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

12

Single Elimination

Pam Wright / Alicia Corvino

Gillian Cobb / Jamie Laurie

Murielle Boivin / Isabelle Lapierre

Marjolaine Parent / Juliette Parent

Shacoeya Dames-hanna / Benia Keogh

Penny Psahos / Kitty Anderson Galvez

 

Women's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination



 

WA

Women's Singles

A

8

Single Elimination

Michele Morissette

Christina Vandling

Chance Manley

Pam Wright

Charlotte Gordon

Gillian Cobb

Alicia Corvino

 

WB

Women's Singles

B

5

Single Elimination

Murielle Boivin

Penny Psahos

Isabelle Lapierre

Kitty Anderson Galvez

Beth Fields

 

WC

Women's Singles

C

5

Single Elimination

Juliette Parent

Marjolaine Parent

Beth Fields

Jacqueline Proulx

Becky Tefft

 

WO

Women's Singles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Jessica Parrilla

Michelle Key

Kimberly Ferina

Beth Shea

Michele Morissette

Christina Vandling

 

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Kimberly Ferina

Michele Morissette

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com