Tournament: 2015 Florida Pro-Am: Racquetball

2/26/2015 - 3/1/2015, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles - 70+

3

Round Robin

Gerald Forgione

Bruce Hollander

Carl Robichaud

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

34

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Alvaro Beltran

Daniel De La Rosa

Jansen Allen

Ben Croft

Jose Rojas

Charlie Pratt

Men's Age Singles

24- / 25+

4

Round Robin

Ernesto Diaz

Michael Andrew Barrett

Roy Hernandez

Guy Coggins

Men's Age Singles

24-A / 25+A / 30+A

4

Round Robin

Jose Casillas

Billy Goldthorp

Andrew Kapec

Evan Wargo

Men's Age Singles

24-C / 30+C Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Bailey Lewis

Marco Port

Daniel Bianco

Quinn Berven

Men's Age Singles

30+ / 35+

5

Single Elimination

Kevin List

Joshua Purdy

Ali Soofi

Charles Cole

Robert Kopfle

Men's Age Singles

40+A / 45+A / 50+A

6

Single Elimination

Ubaldo Valiente

Steven Lewis

Richard Unzueta

Mark Hillman

James Lamont

Eric Foecking

Men's Age Singles

40+c / 50+c

3

Round Robin

Jeffrey Thompson

Darryl Lewis

Rick Whittemore

Men's Age Singles

45+ / 50+

7

Single Elimination

Rod Van Dyke

John Scargle Jr

Daryl Cooperrider

Gary Clarke

Randy Shearer

Doug Moore

Charles Cole

Men's Age Singles

55+ / 60+

7

Single Elimination

Mark Hillman

Scott Taylor

William Cooper

Moshe Mann

Isidro Trejo

Brent Schroeder

Robert O'Sullivan

Men's Doubles

40+ / 50+ / 55+

4

Single Elimination

Tyson Peco / Val Peco

Dean Baer / Derek Newcomer

Bob Lerow / Randy Shearer

Brent Schroeder / David Douglas

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

6

Single Elimination

Sara Noyes / Robert Kopfle

Evan Wargo / John Gutierrez

Diana Garza / Melissa Harmon

Kristofer Larson / Scott Taylor

Isidro Trejo / Robert O'Sullivan

Alyssa Liquori / Gene Fry

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

7

Single Elimination

Billy Goldthorp / Quinn Berven

Luke Vaughan / Jaron Yeater

Jorge Bacallao / Jose Casillas

Rob Lyons / Moshe Mann

Bailey Lewis / Adam Chevalier

Angel Rodriguez / Ron Jones

Andrew Kapec / Jonathan Hittle

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Hugo Jordan / Shane Moyer

Darryl Lewis / Jeffrey Thompson

Bruce Hollander / Darrren Carlton

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Alejandro Herrera / Sebastian Franco

Mike Harmon / Wesley Miller

Noslen Jimenez Garcia / Tyson Peco

David Stincer / Jeremy Best

Jim Minkel / Michael Smith

Kevin List / Toby St. Pierre

Felipe Camacho / Teobaldo Fumero A.

Jose E Ubilla / Roberto Leyes Jr

MA

Men's Singles

A

9

Single Elimination

Nicholas Ramos

Steven Lewis

Randy Shearer

Robert Kopfle

Richard Unzueta

Evan Wargo

Doug Moore

Robert O'Sullivan

MB

Men's Singles

B

11

Single Elimination

James Lamont

Billy Goldthorp

Jose Casillas

Adam Chevalier

Angel Rodriguez

Jorge Bacallao

Quinn Berven

Jaron Yeater

MC

Men's Singles

C

15

Single Elimination

Darryl Lewis

Rod Cannon

Jeffrey Thompson

Marco Port

Kelly Herndon

Shane Moyer

Luke Vaughan

Daniel Bianco

MD

Men's Singles

D

2

Single Elimination

Bruce Hollander

Robby Lyons

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Dean Baer

Roy Hernandez

Derek Newcomer

Jarrod Foecking

Gary Clarke

Ali Soofi

Joshua Purdy

MO

Men's Singles

Open

28

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Alejandro Herrera

Andres Ramirez

Noslen Jimenez Garcia

Jeremy Best

Gabriel Garcia

Felipe Camacho

Matt Fontana

Mixed Doubles

B / C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Barbara Murphy / Ron Jones

Andrea Merino / Angel Rodriguez

Mixed Doubles

Open / A

8

Single Elimination

Mike Harmon / Sara Noyes

Toby St. Pierre / Melissa Harmon

Jordan Cooperrider / Kevin Vazquez

Kim Russell-Waselenchuk / Gene Rebeor

Diana Garza / Nick Hand

Alyssa Liquori / Kevin List

Carmen Hernandez / Destry Everhart

Gary Clarke / Kelly Leblanc

Women's Age Singles

All Age

4

Round Robin

Laura Brandt

Denise Moyer

Kelly Herndon

Katelyn Blankenship

WB

Women's Singles

B

3

Round Robin

Denise Moyer

Kelly Leblanc

Graciana Wargo

WC

Women's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Andrea Merino

Katelyn Blankenship

Karen Crownover

Women's Singles

Open / A

6

Single Elimination

Jordan Cooperrider

Sara Noyes

Claudia Andrade

Laura Brandt

Alyssa Liquori

Kelly Herndon

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Michael Ammen
Racquetball Tournament
FRANK TRASK
QUENTIN MIEURE
Jump Up Your Fun.com
Racquetball Tournament