Tournament: 2015 New Jersey Open - Presented by WearRollout.com: Racquetball

12/4/2015 - 12/6/2015, Warren Health & Racquet Club - Warren, NJ USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:jonathan@wearrollout.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

NJ Racquetball Events New Jersey Amateur Racquetball

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

J14

Junior Singles

14 and Under

4

Round Robin

Vardaan Tandon

Tyler Aldinger

Kyle Snyder

Gavin Bond

Men's Age Singles

50+

15

Single Elimination

Dan Marley

Peter Holden

Mark Cotterman

Ivan Mendoza

Michael Aguas

Matthew Gutman

Scott DeMonte

Clifford Zivi

Men's Age Singles

Men's 30/40 Singles

11

Single Elimination

Cliff Chambers

Mario Curatolo

Stephen Baer

Brian Ahern

Kevin Toss

Michael Dicecco

Chris Rusc

Chris Snyder

Men's Doubles

30+

6

Single Elimination

Russ Bonanno / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

Eric Voscopoulos / Wayne Storch

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Pete Ciafrone / Tony Puggioni

Abraham1 Cardenas / John Efstatos

Jon Mizglewski / Marc Sim

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

17

Single Elimination

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Shailesh Patel

John Merrill / Ronald Garzia

Jon Mizglewski / Marc Sim

Arthur Zilz / Luis Barrera

Ricky Zendt / Matthew Gutman

Clint Keller / Jon Flahart

David Shea / Felix Maisonet

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

12

Single Elimination

Arvind Makhijani / John Guevara

Matthew Mertz / Victor Barrera

Carlos Perez / Michael McClain

Robert Smith / Scott DeMonte

Alexander Gablin / Brian Leonhardt

Nicolas Walsh / Michael Walsh

Jean Simon / Kiran Kumar Ankem

Jack Zollo / Nick Gannon

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

5

Single Elimination

Arvind Makhijani / John Guevara

Colton Snyder / Kyle Snyder

James Sullivan / Ray Johnson

Hal Spiro / Dan Spiro

Oscar Destruge / Pat Arciola

Men's Doubles

Men's 40/50 Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Joe Carrano / Kevin Toss

Felix Maisonet / David Shea

Kimon Ousouljoglou / Jon Panno

Richard Miller / John Wolven

Eric Robinson / Slemo Warigon

Bob Debarge / Michael Aguas

Clint Keller / Jon Flahart

David Barnes / Mitch Posner

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Thomas Carter / Travis Aldinger

Joe Kelley / Samuel Kelley

Jonathan Clay / Sean Klingaman

Sudsy Monchik / Sebastian Franco

John Behm / Russ Bonanno

Wayne Storch / Eric Voscopoulos

Mauricio Zelada / Troy Warigon

David Barnes / Russ Bonanno, Jr.

MA

Men's Singles

A

28

Single Elimination

Akul Ramayani

Shaharyar Soomro

Drew Antony

Brendan Sullivan

Derrick Girouard

Fernando Jara

Peter Holden

Michael Dicecco

MB

Men's Singles

B

28

Single Elimination

Julio Infante

John Guevara

Derek Mandichak

Scott DeMonte

Sol Torrel

Michael McClain

Daniel Savas

Vincent Pan

MC

Men's Singles

C

19

Single Elimination

Brendan Lilley

Josh Shea

Ross Sherrer

Pat Arciola

Ray Johnson

Paul Champagne

Tasso Mangafas

Robert Smith

MD

Men's Singles

D

6

Single Elimination

Nicolas Walsh

Tyler Aldinger

Kyle Snyder

Colton Snyder

Gavin Bond

Dina Rufo

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

28

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco

Mauricio Zelada

Sean Klingaman

Travis Aldinger

Thomas Carter

Troy Warigon

Jason Sylvester

John Behm

Men's Singles

IRT Pro Consolation

16

Single Elimination

Ken Luallen

Jose Casias

Tony Montano

David Barnes

Ethan Slutzky

Brendan Sullivan

Abraham1 Cardenas

Samuel Kelley

Mixed Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Fernando Jara / Donna Diciacco

Linda White / Frank Vail

Ken Singh / Nancy Luyando

Slemo Warigon / Sureia Ahmed

Jose Casias / Penny Psahos

Chris Rusc / Christina Vandling

Gillian Cobb / Stewart Solomon

Chris Snyder / Miriam Ghalib

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco / Samantha Simmons

Veronica Sotomayor / Sudsy Monchik

Masiel Rivera / Troy Warigon

Beth Shea / Thomas Carter

Jean Halahan / Richard Miller

Jennifer Dering / Tony Montano

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Aimee Ruiz / Veronica Sotomayor

Beth Shea / Samantha Simmons

Jean Halahan / Jennifer Dering

Gillian Cobb / Laura Kirkpatrick

WB

Women's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Linda White

Penny Psahos

Dina Rufo

Julia Stein

Donna Diciacco

Deb Damush

Rose Diciacco

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Veronica Sotomayor

Masiel Rivera

Samantha Simmons

Jean Halahan

Christina Vandling

Jennifer Dering

Gillian Cobb

Laura Kirkpatrick

cWO

Women's Singles

Open Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Gillian Cobb

Laura Kirkpatrick

Jennifer Dering

Christina Vandling

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament