Tournament: 2016 USA Racquetball Regional Singles - FL IRT Pro Stop

4/28/2016 - 5/1/2016, Sarasota Family YMCA (Frank Berlin Branch) - Sarasota, FL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:auchad99@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

30

Single Elimination

Rocky Carson I I I

Daniel De La Rosa

Alvaro Beltran

Sebastian Franco

Jose Rojas

Mario Mercado

Marco Rojas

Jake Bredenbeck

Men's Age Singles

24-/25+/30+

6

Single Elimination

Dean Baer

David Stincer

Jay Ferrer

Travis Burnell

Ali Soofi

Jarrod Foecking

Men's Age Singles

24C/25C/30C/35C

4

Round Robin

Guillermo Gonzalez

Marco Port

Benjamen Goff

Robert Slapikas

Men's Age Singles

30+A/35+A

3

Round Robin

Carlos Ramirez

Robert Kopfle

Akrapol Supapol

Men's Age Singles

30B/35B

4

Round Robin

Darron Toston

Chad Filley

Jaron Yeater

Jorge Moreno

Men's Age Singles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Wesley Miller

Danny Smith

James Wells

Jim Fanning

Shawn Leins

Rod Van Dyke

Men's Age Singles

40+ A

4

Round Robin

Jorge Bacallao

Carlos Cabrera

Mauricio Muriel

Luis Gonzalez

Men's Age Singles

40B/45B/50B/55B

5

Single Elimination

Carlos Eduardo Novoa

Paul Wozniak

Scott Kelly

Lamar Hughes

Brian Roehrig

Men's Age Singles

45+

11

Single Elimination

Rick Ferrin

Mike Mondello

James Russell

Terry Kisling

Mark Davis

Julio Junki

James Wells

Wes Wesley

Men's Age Singles

45A/50A

4

Round Robin

Rod Southwood

Steve Disalvo

Tony Pizzo

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Giovanni Luciano

Charles Cole

Roger Seng

Silvio Diaz

Gary Clarke

Douglas Durham

Men's Age Singles

50C/55C/65C

3

Round Robin

John Ross

Bruce Hollander

Rick Whittemore

Men's Age Singles

55+

4

Round Robin

Peter Scondras Sr.

Charles Cole

Randy Shearer

Tim Hansen

Men's Age Singles

55A/60A

4

Round Robin

Harley Mancebo

Isidro Trejo

Ivars Blums

Lamar Hughes

Men's Age Singles

60+

3

Round Robin

Scott Taylor

Moshe Mann

David Brown

Men's Age Singles

65+

5

Single Elimination

Tony Upkes

Salvatore Perconti

Jerry Rand

Larry Ardito

David Wolfson

Men's Age Singles

70+ / 75+

5

Single Elimination

Gordon Kelly

Jerry Rand

Donald Sperber

Don Hannon

Bruce Hollander

Men's Doubles

40+

3

Round Robin

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Giovanni Luciano / Terry Kisling

Danny Smith / Wes Wesley

Men's Doubles

45+

3

Round Robin

Jim Fanning / Kevin Jumper

Chris Steinheiser / Giovanni Luciano

Cecil McNair / Gary Clarke

Men's Doubles

50/55

3

Round Robin

Bob Lerow / John Debiase

Dennis Matthys / Ricky Howe

Carlos Eduardo Novoa / Manuel Torres

Men's Doubles

65/70

3

Round Robin

Larry Ardito / Tony Upkes

David Wolfson / Salvatore Perconti

Bruce Hollander / Donald Sperber

Men's Doubles

B/C

8

Single Elimination

Hector Hernandez / Scott Kelly

Jaron Yeater / Luke Vaughan

Kyle Trottier / Rob Lyons

Edwin Ramos / Rick Whittemore

Marsha Johnson / Ursurla Wiley

Robert Moreno / Donald Sperber

Guillermo Gonzalez / Jorge Moreno

Benjamen Goff / Robert Slapikas

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ A

3

Round Robin

Steve Disalvo / Moshe Mann

Isidro Trejo / Lamar Hughes

Bob Kulscar / Randy Shearer

Men's Doubles

Centurion+ Open

7

Single Elimination

Toby St. Pierre / Tony Upkes

Rod Southwood / Terry Kisling

Brandon Bryant / Luis George Sr

Rick Ferrin / Rod Van Dyke

Marcus Riggins / Wes Wesley

Chad Bailey / Gene Fry

John Scott / Salvatore Perconti

Men's Doubles

ELITE / A

9

Single Elimination

Joshua Purdy / Robert Kopfle

Akrapol Supapol / Luis Gonzalez

Randy Shearer / Rod Southwood

Evan Wargo / John Gutierrez

Mauricio Muriel / Jorge Bacallao

Eric Saghini / Kevin Wiley

Chad Filley / Quentin Mieure

Harley Mancebo / Joshua Mancebo

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Felipe Camacho / Jake Bredenbeck

Alejandro Herrera / Mike Harmon

Charlie Pratt / Toby St. Pierre

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Andres Ramirez / Francisco Gomez Reyes

James Russell / Nick Hand

Maurice Miller / Troy Warigon

Destry Everhart / Robert Hemphill

MB

Men's Singles

B

14

Single Elimination

Edwin Ramos

Scott Taylor

Kyle Trottier

Darron Toston

Brian Roehrig

Chad Filley

Ivars Blums

Brian Meinberg

MC

Men's Singles

C

8

Single Elimination

Timmy Hansen

Guillermo Gonzalez

Benjamen Goff

Rick Whittemore

Robert Slapikas

John Ross

Robert Moreno

Marco Port

Men's Singles

D/NOVICE

3

Round Robin

Ryan Gaynor

Robby Lyons

Kenneth Starr

MEA

Men's Singles

ELITE/A

22

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Tasende

Joshua Purdy

Carlos Ramirez

Randy Shearer

Gene Fry

Chris Steinheiser

Joshua Mancebo

Silvio Diaz

MO

Men's Singles

Open

22

Single Elimination

Charlie Pratt

Felipe Camacho

Mike Harmon

Alejandro Herrera

Troy Warigon

Andree Parrilla

Mario Mercado

Andres Ramirez

Mixed Doubles

40/50

2

Single Elimination

Luis George Sr / Maddie Melendez

Kelly Leblanc / Gary Clarke

Mixed Doubles

C

2

Single Elimination

Jacqueline Proulx / Robert Moreno

Mark Higgins / Karen Crownover

Mixed Doubles

ELITE / A

10

Single Elimination

Tania Gay / Jeffrey Tasende

Cecil McNair / Felicia Green

Donna Jones / Kevin Wiley

Wes Wesley / Marsha Johnson

Evan Wargo / Graciana Wargo

Larry Ardito / Lilly Macintyre

Gene Fry / Wanda Voorhees

Amy Holloway / Luke Vaughan

Mixed Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Melissa Harmon / Charlie Pratt

Jordan Cooperrider / Kevin Vazquez

Alejandro Herrera / Cristina Amaya

Rick Ferrin / Sara Noyes

James Russell / Kelly Van Zant - Russell

Carmen Hernandez / Nick Hand

Danny Smith / Kanesha Madison

Cheryl Gudinas / Gene Rebeor

P/C

Parent / Child Doubles

All Skills

2

Single Elimination

Carlos Eduardo Novoa / Gabriela Novoa

Rob Lyons / Robby Lyons

Women's Age Singles

45/50/55

3

Round Robin

Phyllis Morris

Janet Tyler

Kelly Van Zant - Russell

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

5

Single Elimination

Joy Mattocks / Maddie Melendez

Kelly Leblanc / Amy Holloway

Donna Jones / Marsha Johnson

Wanda Voorhees / Kelly Herndon

Gabriela Novoa / Graciana Wargo

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Cristina Amaya / Jordan Cooperrider

Janet Tyler / Sara Noyes

Alyssa Liquori / Melissa Harmon

Tamika Holman / Phyllis Morris

Carmen Hernandez / Kelly Van Zant - Russell

Felicia Green / Kanesha Madison

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco

WA

Women's Singles

A

6

Single Elimination

Joy Mattocks

Graciana Wargo

Marsha Johnson

Yvonne Buffington

Lilly Macintyre

Kelly Herndon

WBC

Women's Singles

B/C

5

Single Elimination

Diana Angulo

Gabriela Novoa

Ursurla Wiley

Karen Crownover

Jacqueline Proulx

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Amy Holloway

Tania Gay

Jennie Jones-Huggins

Felicia Green

Tamika Holman

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Jordan Cooperrider

Cristina Amaya

Cheryl Gudinas

Phyllis Morris

Kanesha Madison

Alyssa Liquori

Maritza Franco

Regina Franco

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Michael Ammen
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament