Tournament: 31st Annual Shamrock Shootout and IRT Pro Stop: Racquetball

3/10/2016 - 3/13/2016, Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:petersgeoff@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

25

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Daniel De La Rosa

Jake Bredenbeck

Alvaro Beltran

Sebastian Franco

Jose Rojas

Jansen Allen

Marco Rojas

MO

Men's Singles

Open

28

Single Elimination

Felipe Camacho

Mario Mercado

Andree Parrilla

Sebastian Franco

Andrew Price

Alejandro Herrera

Juan Herrera

Thomas Carter

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

16

Single Elimination

Jorge Ortiz

Carlos Reyes

Oscar Madrigal

Ethan Slutzky

Jeremy Dixon

Frank Carrano

Eric Mathews

Geoff Goldblatt

MA

Men's Singles

A

24

Single Elimination

John Provan

Anthony Cosmano

Jesus Rojas

Antonio Vazquez

Andrew Stoltmann

Jerry Kee

Tony Costello

Todd Burris

MB

Men's Singles

B

13

Single Elimination

Ravi Yenduri

Anand Agarwal

Bernie Bustos

Todd Burris

Brad Simon

Eugen Gheorghiu

Bruce Young

Gallagher Garcia

MC

Men's Singles

C

18

Single Elimination

Brad Simon

Evan Howard

Jesus Lopez

Daniel Mills

Eduardo Acosta

Valentinas Presniakovas

Eugen Gheorghiu

Raul Sanchez

MD

Men's Singles

D

22

Single Elimination

Jesus Lopez

Helder Dos Santos

Daniel Barrera

Tom Trecker

Dave Irion

Bijesh Balakrishnan

Steven Wiseman

Shane Sullivan

MN

Men's Singles

Novice

2

Single Elimination

Miguel Angel Perez

Joshua Ortiz

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+

6

Single Elimination

Dean Baer

Don McCormick

John Thorson

Jesus Rojas

Tony Costello

Arnold Ortega

Men's Age Singles

55+

13

Single Elimination

Tony Cosmano

Keith Harper

Tom Neal

Dave Milazzo

Bob Riley

Ray Redelman

Mark Candy

Jim Hillman

Men's Age Singles

65+

4

Round Robin

Joseph Vallender

Bob Riley

Platt Hill

James Caristi

Men's Age Singles

35+/45+ Intermediate

8

Single Elimination

Blair Wagner

John Provan

Bernie Bustos

Keith Wiener

Dan Horner

Raul Sanchez

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Richard Seaberg

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Jorge Ortiz / Oscar Madrigal

Danny Ortega / Mario Mercado

Eric Mathews / Ethan Slutzky

Alcides Gutierrez / Eric Van Marion

Kyle Ulliman / Thomas Carter

Arnold Ortega / Cristian Moreno

Carlos Reyes / Miguel Riollano

Brian Berkelhamer / Fernando Javier Rivera

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

Bruce Young / Danny Sardina

Gallagher Garcia / Jose Garcia

Jairo Torres / Tony Garcia

Frank Wrobel / James Camasto

Jose Alberto Acosta / Ranferi Salgado

Jerry Kee / Levester Dean

Anthony Giacalone / Douglas Halverson

Antonio Vazquez / Terry Vandermeersch

Men's Doubles

B/C

7

Single Elimination

Porfirio Villalobos / Ranferi Salgado

Chris Choi / Jairo Torres

Jose L. Arteaga / Tony Garcia

Antonio Ortiz / Mark Buckley

Hector Herrera / Joe Rohde

Bijesh Balakrishnan / Steven Wiseman

Benjamin Horner / Jeff O'Hern

Men's Doubles

Centurion+

7

Single Elimination

Brian Berkelhamer / Tom Horton

David Bachar / Thomas Utterback

James Camasto / James Zidek

Basilio Salazar / Lee Frick

James Schlicher / John Puccio

John Thorson / Tom Lamberson

Jeff O'Hern / Don McCormick

WO

Women's Singles

Open

16

Single Elimination

Cheryl Gudinas

Sheryl Lotts

Masiel Rivera

Janet Eminger

Diane Bunker

Ellen Somberg

Liz Molitor

Kristin Coulter

WAA

Women's Singles

AA

8

Single Elimination

Cari Mory

Karin McCauley

Susan Mueller

Mary Crambes

Emily Fauser

Joy DeShazer

Kim Reimschisel

Debbie Maurer

WA

Women's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Gisela Gomez

Brigitte Willis

Lynne Weisbart

Deanna Munro

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez

Vickie Onesti

Viri Del Bosque

WB

Women's Singles

B

4

Round Robin

Rei McCormick

Julia Stein

Edith Seaman

Viri Del Bosque

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Kelly Gremley / Sheryl Lotts

Lynn Yeazell / Rebecca Bowman

Ellen Somberg / Liz Molitor

Karin McCauley / Nancy Kronenfeld

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez / Kim Reimschisel

Emily Fauser / Susan Mueller

Cari Mory / Debbie Maurer

Women's Doubles

A/B

6

Single Elimination

Julia Stein / Rei McCormick

Dolores Lamberson / Joy DeShazer

Amy Anderson / Gisela Gomez

Cheryl Kirk / Julianne Valentino

Barbara Vagedes / Lynne Weisbart

Mary Crambes / Marla Cusano

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Masiel Rivera / Mauricio Zelada

Adam Taylor / Rebecca Bowman

Keith Harper / Laurel Harper

Danielle Falvey / Geoff Goldblatt

Kristin Coulter / Miguel Riollano

Alcides Gutierrez / Nancy Amaro

Mixed Doubles

A/B

8

Single Elimination

James Zidek / Julianne Valentino

Marco Rodriguez / Cheryl Kirk

David Coyner / Deanna Munro

Danny Ortega / Laurel Harper

Brigitte Willis / Matt Reeser

Barbara Vagedes / Douglas Halverson

Vickie Onesti / Robert Dreger

Edith Seaman / James Caristi

Mixed Doubles

40+/50+

5

Round Robin

Janet Eminger / Thomas Utterback

Basilio Salazar / Diane Bunker

Lynn Yeazell / Tom Neal

Kerry Spix / Marla Cusano

Nancy Kronenfeld / Kevin Martin

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament