2016 Sweet Caroline Open LPRT: Racquetball

9/9/2016 - 9/11/2016, Jewish Community Center of Greater Kansas - Greenville, South Carolina USA

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th
 

Men's Age Singles

30+ A/B

5

Single Elimination

Jeff Stein

Josh Josey

Brice O

Mehdi Famouri

Ben Anderson

 

Men's Age Singles

40+

7

Single Elimination

Scott Sobel

Alan Sheppard

Ronald Hubka

Todd Upchurch

Clifton Watkins Jr

Travis Barnes

Robert Scott Humiston

 

Men's Age Singles

50+

6

Single Elimination

Brian Phillips

Charles Cole

Ben Espada

Milton Pope

Dean Kaplan

Terrence Pierce

 

Men's Age Singles

50+ A/B

6

Single Elimination

Jim Voss

Jim Lewis

Charles Boykin

Gerry Carr

James Farmer

Pete Pisula

 

M60

Men's Age Singles

60+

5

Single Elimination

Thomas Parks

Kem Roberts

Rick Froehlich

Ward Kellett

Luis Quintero

 

M24

Men's Age Singles

Men's Age Singles 24

4

Single Elimination

Davis Strickland

Andrew Lewis

Miguel Marquez

Jonathan Boykin

 

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

8

Single Elimination

David Kellett / Geoffrey Goldberg

Joey Fowler / Kenny Scott

Miguel Tavarez / Milton Pope

Kem Roberts / Jim Vola

Jon Scott / Gary Shojaie

Justin Cobkit / Russell Scott

Thomas Parks / Tony Santora

Alex Kerr / James Farmer

 

Men's Doubles

B / C

7

Single Elimination

Davis Strickland / Jim Voss

Gerry Carr / Jeffrey Wallace

Charles Boykin / Jonathan Boykin

Kellie Dietz / Tricia Brown

Andrew Morgan / Mitch Livingstone

Jim Lewis / Ward Kellett

Jon Scott / Duane Drebenstedt

 

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

10

Single Elimination

Brandon Qualls / Jaime Martell

Thomas Gerhardt / Nicholas Czatt

Jacob Matthews / Kamyron Meeks

Maurice Miller / Marquis Miller

Kooper Buchanan / Rafael Filippini

Brian Phillips / Daryl Ritacco

Russ Bruns / Eric Gordon

Austin Cunningham / Destry Everhart

 

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Alex Kerr

Milton Pope

Russell Scott

Dale Merrill

Tony Santora

David Kellett

Jeff Stein

Jim Vola

 

MB

Men's Singles

B

9

Single Elimination

Miguel Tavarez

Jeffrey Wallace

Brice O

Davis Strickland

Gerry Carr

Mehdi Famouri

Andrew Morgan

Mitch Livingstone

 

MC

Men's Singles

C

9

Single Elimination

Charles Boykin

Jonathan Boykin

Pete Pisula

Duane Drebenstedt

Andrew Lewis

Marc Gee

Ruthie Miller

 

MD

Men's Singles

D

3

Round Robin

Teresa Moss

Ryan Herron

Cheryl Gaddy

 

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

6

Single Elimination

Kooper Buchanan

Ronald Hubka

Ben Espada

Alex Kerr

Justin Cobkit

Russell Scott

 

MO

Men's Singles

Open

21

Single Elimination

Jaime Martell

Jacob Matthews

Rafael Filippini

Maurice Miller

Youssef Bouzidi

Nicholas Czatt

Thomas Gerhardt

Mike Ray

 

Mixed Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Matthew Fink / Carol Poppo

Josh Josey / Tricia Brown

Martin Kovacs / Sherry Treco-Jones

 

Mixed Doubles

Open

9

Single Elimination

Maurice Miller / Regina Franco V

Austin Cunningham / Gabriela Martinez

Laura Moretti / Mike Ray

Kamyron Meeks / Kelly Gremley

Marquis Miller / Maritza Franco

Amber Groesser / Destry Everhart

Mary Kovacs / Martin Kovacs

Kanesha Madison / Terrence Pierce

 

Women's Doubles

LPRT Pro

9

Single Elimination

Adriana Riveros / Paola Longoria

Alexandra Herrera / Frederique Lambert

Jordan Cooperrider / Gabriela Martinez

Cristina Amaya / Carla Munoz

Sharon Jackson / Jessica Parrilla

Sheryl Lotts / Rhonda Rajsich

Kelani Bailey / Adrienne Haynes

Maritza Franco / Regina Franco V

 

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

3

Round Robin

Tricia Brown / Mary Kovacs

Kanesha Madison / Felicia Green

Amber Groesser / Lynette Froehlich

 

WA

Women's Singles

A

3

Round Robin

Emmalie Kernan

Sherry Treco-Jones

Kellie Dietz

 

WC

Women's Singles

C

6

Single Elimination

Carol Poppo

Ruthie Miller

Sonal Mahajan

Marissa Marquez

Teresa Moss

Cindy Barnes

 

WE

Women's Singles

Elite

5

Single Elimination

Felicia Green

Lynette Froehlich

Kellie Dietz

Emmalie Kernan

Laura Moretti

 

Women's Singles

LPRT Pro

23

Single Elimination

Paola Longoria

Frederique Lambert

Carla Munoz

Alexandra Herrera

Jessica Parrilla

Cristina Amaya

Rhonda Rajsich

Adriana Riveros

 

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Natalia Mendez

Carla Munoz

Samantha Simmons

Robin Whitmire

Arrisa Hanson

Laura Brandt

Jennifer Dering

Cristina Amaya

 
Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

R2sports.com
USAR / R2Sports Racquetball Software
USAracquetball.com