2016 - 17th Annual Ghost of Georgetown IRT Pro-Am Tier 1 Racquetball Tournament Presented by Novasors (powered by Centrinex)

9/8/2016 - 9/11/2016, The Athletic Club At Overland Park - Overland Park, KS USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:mwedel@athleticclubop.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

KS Racquetball Events Kansas Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

25

Single Elimination

Kane Waselenchuk

Rocky Carson I I I

Jansen Allen

Alejandro Landa

Jake Bredenbeck

Daniel De La Rosa

Marco Rojas

Felipe Camacho

Men's Doubles

35+ Open/Elite

5

Round Robin

Jason Pointelin / Jeff Selock

Lucy Delsarto / Jacob Chambers

Tim Bratton / Tony Totta

Ron Sweeney / Tyler Peterson

Kip Kieso / Stacy Sauer

Men's Doubles

45+ Open/Elite

4

Round Robin

Mark Crowther / Troy Vanbemmelen

Lucy Delsarto / Daniel Pflaster

Kerstan Jay Cook / Stacy Sauer

Bill Severns / Terry Burn

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Tim Bratton / Tony Totta

Nathan Brockbank / Tyler Peterson

Michael Liberato / Richard Bocanegra

Dave Harbeck / Ron Sweeney

Lacy Kindschi / Matthew Kindschi

Darrell Sampson / Scott Whisenant

Carter Harbeck / David Bergren

Men's Doubles

A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Darrell Sampson / Scott Whisenant

Lacy Kindschi / Matthew Kindschi

Carter Harbeck / David Bergren

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles

8

Single Elimination

Gautham Sura / Chad Hawk

Rick Bryant / Scott Whisenant

Koushic Babu Thirukonda / Bradley Tessler

Dave Harbeck / Rodney Bergren

Caleb Kangas / Deborah Kangas

Leann Smith / Mitzi Smith

Raymond Creekbaum / Ron Berquist

Anton Cook / Kenneth Cook

Men's Doubles

Men's B/C Doubles Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Caleb Kangas / Deborah Kangas

Raymond Creekbaum / Ron Berquist

Leann Smith / Mitzi Smith

Anton Cook / Kenneth Cook

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Mark Crowther / Troy Vanbemmelen

Mario Mercado / Sebastian Franco

Jason Pointelin / Jeff Selock

Art Spelts / Drew Barnabei

Don Wells / John Hudson

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Jason Pointelin / Jeff Selock

Don Wells / John Hudson

Daniel Pflaster / Dave Stein

MA

Men's Singles

A

15

Single Elimination

Robert (dan) Baker

Bart Miller

Kip Kieso

Tyler Peterson

Curtis Johnson

Nathan Brockbank

Gautham Sura

Darrell Sampson

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Jay Harms

Prathamesh Verlekar

Cory Caviar

Scott Wolford

Jeremy Baskin

Brad Knox

MB

Men's Singles

B

21

Single Elimination

Andrew Gleason

Bradley Tessler

Ron Berquist

Carter Harbeck

Chad Hawk

Rick Bryant

Michael Herron

Brad Knox

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

11

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole

Koushic Babu Thirukonda

Juan Tristan

Sam Myers

Raymond Creekbaum

Anton Cook

Matt Hansen

MC

Men's Singles

C

3

Round Robin

Elizabeth Barnabei

Juan Tristan

Anton Cook

MEP

Men's Singles

Men's Elite Plus

9

Single Elimination

Brad Guidry

Terry Burn

Kenneth Cook

Matthew Kindschi

Mark Crowther

Bart Miller

Bruce Green

Anthony Ciolli

Men's Singles

Men's Elite Plus Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Bruce Green

Benjamin Horner

Bart Miller

Mark Crowther

MO

Men's Singles

Open

13

Single Elimination

Samuel Murray

Andree Parrilla

Mario Mercado

Sebastian Franco

Cody Hudson

Francisco Troncoso

Art Spelts

Drew Barnabei

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Dave Stein

Troy Vanbemmelen

Justus Benson

John Hudson

Mauro Rojas

WAD

Women's Doubles

A

3

Round Robin

Becca Reyelts / Theresa McCoy

Mitzi Smith / Deborah Kangas

Jenny Cole / Leann Smith

WOA

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A

7

Single Elimination

Jenny Cole

Kelly Beck

Lacy Kindschi

Theresa McCoy

Deborah Kangas

Becca Reyelts

Leann Smith

Women's Singles

Women's Open/A Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Deborah Kangas

Becca Reyelts

Leann Smith

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Novasors
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Kansas Racquetball Asscoiation
Racquetball Tournament