Tournament: Shamrock Shootout and Tier I Pro Stop presented by KWM Gutterman: Racquetball

3/15/2018 - 3/18/2018, Glass Court Swim & Fitness - Lombard, IL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:petersgeoff@hotmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

IL Racquetball Events Illinois State Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Singles

IRT Pro

29

Single Elimination

Andree Parrilla

David Horn

Daniel De La Rosa

Samuel Murray

Charles Pratt

Alvaro Beltran

Ben Croft

Rocky Carson I I I

MO

Men's Singles

Open

31

Single Elimination

Jose Diaz

Gerardo Franco

Nicholas Riffel

Andree Parrilla

Adam Manilla

Clint Hickman

Felipe Camacho

Brad Hansen

MAA

Men's Singles

AA

16

Single Elimination

Erick Cuevas Fernandez

Peter Appel

Eric Mathews

Michael Fornero

Lucas Shoemaker

Frank Wrobel

James Schlicher

Jacob Reck

MA

Men's Singles

A

27

Single Elimination

Daniel Terrazas Ii

Chris Webb

Juan Martinez

Todd Greenstein

Eric Burnett

Nikhil Iyer

Timothy Perry

Matthew Nuttall

MB

Men's Singles

B

18

Single Elimination

Todd Burris

Eugen Gheorghiu

Joe Eminger

Robert Dreger

Helder Dos Santos

Thomas Zielecki

Mark Gibbs

Bruce Young

MC

Men's Singles

C

16

Single Elimination

Helder Dos Santos

Jose L. Arteaga

Daniel Barrera

Ivars Blums

Bob Diorio

Mason Kimberley

Louis Hersheway

Tom Trecker

MD

Men's Singles

D

8

Single Elimination

Chris Sommer

Bill Pelen

Spencer O'Dea

Krish Maini

Jerry Ramsey

Bob Diorio

Dan Horner

Scott Nail

Men's Age Singles

30+/35+

9

Single Elimination

Alok Mehta

Dean Baer

Dave Milazzo

Danny Ortega

Chris Webb

Frank Wrobel

Scott Walker

Keith Mecklenburg

Men's Age Singles

45+

4

Round Robin

John Thorson

Terry Kisling

Blair Wagner

Ray Redelman

Men's Age Singles

55+

10

Single Elimination

John Mason

Drake Deavours

Jeff Hotler

Jerry Kee

Hector Herrera

Tony Costello

Rick Rueger

Bruce Lillis

Men's Age Singles

65+

3

Round Robin

Joe Vallender

Platt Hill

James Caristi

Men's Age Singles

35 INT/45 INT

11

Single Elimination

Misael Corral

Ivars Blums

Roberto Dunaway-Torres

Jeff Simonis

Todd Petrencsik

Mark Gibbs

Ernie Perone

Frederick Conforti

MPD

Men's Doubles

IRT Pro

9

Single Elimination

Sebastian Franco / Mario Mercado

Alejandro Landa / Samuel Murray

Felipe Camacho / Jansen Allen

Alvaro Beltran / Daniel De La Rosa

David Horn / Andree Parrilla

Adam Manilla / Nicholas Riffel

Charles Pratt / Kevin Vazquez

Geoff Goldblatt / Trevor Snyders

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Eric Van Marion / Keith Minor

Fernando Javier Rivera / Michael Fornero

Danny Ortega / Set Cubillos

Alcides Gutierrez / Fabrizio Mora

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

14

Single Elimination

Pierce Johnston / Tim Klein

Daniel Terrazas Ii / Bruce Young

Matt Beals / Tony Domelle

Jerry Kee / Jairo Torres

Kevin Massard / Scot Tennant

Anthony Giacalone / Glen Bero

Jacob Reck / Timothy Perry

Mike Davern / Wayne Lorenz

Men's Doubles

B/C

13

Single Elimination

Gary Stone / Jeffrey Hill

Jose L. Arteaga / Tony Garcia

Nils Mogensen / Peter Riegler

Stephen Lindstrom / Valentinas Presniakovas

Robert Dreger / Timothy St. Clair

Misael Corral / Porfirio Villalobos

Argyll Piansay / Noel Sotelo

Anthony Giacalone / Glen Bero

Men's Doubles

80/85/100

6

Single Elimination

Anthony Cosmano / Tony Cosmano

James Schlicher / John Thorson

Gary Stone / Scot Tennant

Daniel Jaskier / Keith Mecklenburg

David Lilly / Drake Deavours

Thomas Zielecki / Jeffrey Hill

WO

Women's Singles

Open

8

Single Elimination

Brenda Laime

Daniela Molina

Cari Mory

Masiel Rivera

Julia Stein

Emily Fauser

Rebecca Bowman

Kristin Coulter

WAA

Women's Singles

AA

4

Single Elimination

Kristin Coulter

Emily Fauser

Rebecca Bowman

Julia Stein

Women's Singles

B/C/D

4

Round Robin

Jennifer Kwong

Kathleen Longtin

Carmen DeSadier

Malanee Suetrong

Women's Doubles

Open/A

8

Single Elimination

Brenda Laime / Cheryl Gudinas

Daniela Molina / Masiel Rivera

Kelly Gremley / Sara Jeys

Lynn Yeazell / Rebecca Bowman

Janet Eminger / Nancy Amaro

Kim Reimschisel / Karin McCauley

Kimberly Randolph / Stephanie Bankes

Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez / Vickie Onesti

Women's Doubles

Centurion +

3

Round Robin

Susan Mueller / Dolores Lamberson

Barbara Vagedes / Carolyn Watkins-Vazquez

Cheryl Kirk / Julianne Valentino

Mixed Doubles

Open

6

Single Elimination

Diane Moore / Adam Taylor

Brad Hansen / Kelly Gremley

Kristin Coulter / Miguel Riollano

Alok Mehta / Sara Jeys

Lucas Shoemaker / Julia Stein

Eric Mathews / Lynn Yeazell

Mixed Doubles

A

4

Round Robin

Pierce Johnston / Stephanie Bankes

Ed Esparza / Emily Fauser

Richard Seaberg / Vickie Onesti

Bill Roberts / Jennifer Kwong

Mixed Doubles

40+

4

Round Robin

Kim Reimschisel / Terry Kisling

Barbara Vagedes / Jeff Hotler

Susan Mueller / Peter Riegler

Frank Valentino / Julianne Valentino

Mixed Doubles

50+

3

Round Robin

Juan Martinez / Nancy Amaro

Antonio Vazquez / Cari Mory

Janet Eminger / Keith Kareiva

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Rick Seaberg
Racquetball Tournament