Tournament: Ace's Players Championship & WPH R48Pro VIII Stop #6: Handball

5/17/2019 - 5/19/2019, Sports Mall - Salt Lake City, UT USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:ruben@acedisposal.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles Small Ball

WPH WR48 Pro

12

Single Elimination

Catriona Casey

Martina McMahon

Ciana Ní Churraoin

Fiona Tully

Tracy Davis

Megan McCann

Aoife McCarthy

Jennifer Schmitt

Women's Pro Singles

WPH WR48 Pro 5th Playoff

8

Single Elimination

Aoife McCarthy

Tracy Davis

Kristen Hughes

Megan McCann

Avery Shepherd

Ashley Moler

Jennifer Schmitt

Jean Kastner

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Open / Drop from WPH Pre-Qual

27

Single Elimination

Stephen Cooney

Loren Collado

George Garcia Jr.

Armando Ibarra Jr.

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

WPH Pro

16

Single Elimination

Killian Carroll

Dan Cordova

Sean Lenning

Luis Cordova Jr.

David Fink

Vic Perez

Paul Brady

Jon Iglesias

Male Pro Singles

WPH Pro 5th Playoff

4

Single Elimination

Paul Brady

David Fink

Vic Perez

Jon Iglesias

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

WPH Pro 9th Playoff

8

Single Elimination

Martin Mulkerrins

Marcos Chavez

Peter Funchion

Fergal Coughlan Jnr

Juan Canales

Sean Kerr

Niall O'Connor

Emmett Peixoto

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

SR48Pro (40+)

10

Single Elimination

David Fink

Marcos Chavez

George Garcia Jr.

Kevin Price

Chris Watkins

Pete Papathemetrios

Jim Karner

Joe Leonis

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

SR 40+ 5th Place Playoff

6

Single Elimination

Jim Karner

Victor Stevenson

Chris Watkins

Pete Papathemetrios

Joe Leonis

Gus Hart

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

A/B

23

Single Elimination

Holden Smith

Jeremy Aguilar

Armando Ibarra

Aaron Allan

Andrew Bilanzich

Marty Gonzalez

Bryce Brown

Jonathan Larson

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A

17

Single Elimination

Abe Montijo / Peter Funchion

Dylan Hernandez / Vic Perez

Stephen Cooney / Niall O'Connor

Loren Collado / Max Langmack

Kevin Price / George Garcia Jr.

Jim Karner / Zac McManus

Juan Canales / Ricardo Palma

Fergal Coughlan Jnr / Sean Kerr

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C

5

Single Elimination

Ruben Garza / Chuck Beickel

Andre Lopez / Rick Lopez

Haiden Boyd / Betsy Morris

Aimee Fadden / Leah Kirk

Riley Maloney / Stacey Marble

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

C/Novice

7

Single Elimination

Ac Orozco

Tito Sotelo

Stacey Marble

Mike Gardner

Betsy Morris

Haiden Boyd

Avery Shepherd

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 50+

8

Single Elimination

Victor Stevenson

Mark Gilmer

Dave Harris

Gus Hart

Todd Timboe

Henry Paz

George Blocker

Joseph Lison

Men's Doubles Small Ball

50+

4

Round Robin

Steve Roberts / Gary Scogin

Dan Passolt / Lloyd Garcia

George Blocker / Dave Harris

Scott Martin / Scott Cleveland

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 65+

8

Single Elimination

Dan Price

Greg Raya

Lon Stalsberg

Rusty Ludwig

Tk Morris

Wayne Baker

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+

8

Single Elimination

Lon Stalsberg / Freddy Lewis

Rob Nichols / Mike Lockhart

Gary Maushardt / Mike Vane

Steve Hamrick / Gurumeet Khalsa

Dan Price / Bob Kozak

Steve Bell / Geoffrey Smyth

Barry Moldover / Wayne Baker

Mike Gardner / Mike Leprey

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

A/B Consolation

15

Single Elimination

Dominic Sanone

Enrique Arancibia

Walter Sagehorn

Kristen Hughes

Leah Kirk

Aimee Fadden

Joseph Lison

Rick Lopez

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 50+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

George Blocker

Todd Timboe

Henry Paz

Joseph Lison

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

Age 65+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Rusty Ludwig

Tk Morris

Wayne Baker

Male Singles 4-Wall (Small Ball)

C/Novice Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Avery Shepherd

Betsy Morris

Haiden Boyd

Men's Doubles Small Ball

65+ Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Bell / Geoffrey Smyth

Dan Price / Bob Kozak

Barry Moldover / Wayne Baker

Mike Gardner / Mike Leprey

Men's Doubles Small Ball

B / C Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Riley Maloney / Stacey Marble

Haiden Boyd / Betsy Morris

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open / A Consolation

9

Single Elimination

Armando Ibarra Jr. / Dominic Alvarado

Ryan Campbell / Robert Bell

Aaron Allan / Ashton Steadman

Matt Stalsberg / Robert Silvester

Jason McDonald / Andrew Bilanzich

Marty Gonzalez / Chris Watkins

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th