Tournament: 2019 Beach Bash, presented by Splathead: Racquetball

3/21/2019 - 3/24/2019, Garfield Street Courts - Hollywood, FL USA


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:Worflorida@gmail.com.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

FL Racquetball Events Florida Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Women's Singles One Wall

Pro / Open

5

Single Elimination

Hollie Scott

Michelle Herbert

Claudia Andrade

Rhonda Rajsich

Gillian Cobb

Men's Singles One Wall

Pro

15

Single Elimination

Daniel De La Rosa

Robert Sostre

Scott Graves

William Rolon

Luis Avila

Ignacio Espinal

Nick Montalbano

Felipe Camacho

M1A

Men's Singles One Wall

A

16

Single Elimination

Anthony Rodriguez

Angel Rosa

Juan Carlos Diaz

Luis Gonzalez

Pedro Curbelo

Leonardo Retamar

Neal Brand

Jason Baez Alfonso

M1B

Men's Singles One Wall

B

9

Single Elimination

Jeffrey Bureman

David Zertuche

Rafael Perez

Bruce Hollander

Giovanni Pezo

David Douglas

Ricky Robert

Jimmy Earles

Men's Singles One Wall

Men’s open/elite singles

11

Single Elimination

Michael Medina

Travis Burnell

Cheven Kimbrough

Rey Gomez

Kyle Liban

Seran Ramkissoon

Ryan Narmore

Mike Waters

Women's Doubles

40+

6

Single Elimination

Anita Maldonado / Caridad Morales

Claudia Andrade / Maddie Melendez

Bridgette (bree) Paganetto / Sarah Houghtailing

Judith Diggs / Darlene Landgraf

Martha McDonald / Lily Sostre

Valeria Clemmensen / Ileana Villarreal

Men's Doubles

Combined 75+

10

Single Elimination

Alejandro Barcelo / Rusty Stahlman

Gregory Lewerenz / Ian Brooks

Emmett Coe / Doug Cohen

Corey Fritz / Allen Small

Randy Shearer / Almir J

Pedro Curbelo / Frank Catalano

Troy Moore / Paul Dingwitz

Geoff Goldblatt / Joey Logan

Men's Doubles

CPRT 40+

15

Single Elimination

Richard Miller / Nelson Deida

Garry Smith / Ignacio Espinal

Albert Jimenez / William Rolon

Marty Hogan / Fred Ramirez

Danny Gonzalez / Sean Love

Yelandi Rivero / Rob Mijares

Richie Gonzalez / Rick Soda Man Koll

Rusty Stahlman / Jim Bove

Men's Doubles

Century and Military

15

Single Elimination

Cliff Swain / Victor Leibofsky

Albert Jimenez / Jim Bove

Jason Baez Alfonso / Randy Shearer

Raul Berrios / Allen Small

Marlon Kocher / Jack Zinzi

Joshua Messina / Todd Oneil

David Mendoza / Joe Hall

Troy Moore / Jeff Weinstein

Men's Doubles

Under 75 Combined

5

Round Robin

Luis Avila / Michael Medina

Zac Di Donato / Travis Burnell

Victor Camacho / Troy Warigon

Michael Fain / Frank Catalano

Zach Leister / Kyle Liban

Mixed Doubles

Pro

8

Single Elimination

Michelle De La Rosa / Daniel De La Rosa

Michelle Herbert / Robert Sostre

Ben Goldenberg / Caridad Morales

Roy Hernandez / Carrie Hoeft

Emmett Coe / Violeta Lasalle

Hollie Scott / David Blatt

Rhonda Rajsich / Rick Soda Man Koll

Anita Maldonado / Nelson Deida

Mixed Doubles

Open

12

Single Elimination

Melissa Santiago / Ruben Pagan

Scott Graves / Sara Noyes

Matthew Ramos / Maritza Alicea

Kelly Quinn / Adam Gallager

Justin Cooklin / Gillian Cobb

Sarah Houghtailing / Ryan Narmore

Yelandi Rivero / Valeria Clemmensen

Marlon Kocher / Aida Roman

Mixed Doubles

Elite

7

Single Elimination

Jose Canizares / Miriam Benard

Lily Sostre / Javier Trujillo

Heather Olson / Nick Dague

Joyce Norris / Seran Ramkissoon

Steve Ivers / Susie Boulanger

Thao Le / Frank Lopez

Maria Laguer / Jose Ray Garcia

Mixed Doubles

B

5

Single Elimination

David Zertuche / Dragana Bulatovic

David Douglas / Karen Key

Alfonso Pugh / Barbara Durso

Ross Lewerenz / Margo Scott

Anthony Gambone / Maclean Haramis

Mixed Doubles

A

7

Single Elimination

Cheven Kimbrough / Tia Lecland

Almir J / Polina Peach

Carolina Pisana / Kevin De Marco

Korosh Shetabi / Anita Johnson-Florez

Brandon Foster / Removed

Ray Emerson / Peggine Tellez

Rick Bernstein / Dragana Bulatovic

Mixed Doubles

Centurion+

15

Single Elimination

Melissa Santiago / Ruben Pagan

Kelly Quinn / Adam Gallager

Jack Zinzi / Maritza Alicea

Susie Boulanger / Mike Waters

Jose Canizares / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Howard Chennault / Tia Lecland

Ivan Castillo / Miriam Benard

Teri Delgado / William Wing

Women's Doubles One Wall

B

2

Single Elimination

Lorna Rose / Anita Johnson-Florez

Maclean Haramis / Margo Scott

Men's Doubles

A Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Jorge Bacallao / Rafael Perez

Diango Barreiro / Jorge Diaz

Pedro Curbelo / Leonardo Retamar

Danny Suid / Kevin De Marco

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Anthony Gambone / Bruce Hollander

Nicholas Lasalle / Ray Emerson

Giovanni Pezo / Jesus Pezo

David Zertuche / David Douglas

Men's Doubles

Elite Playoff #1

10

Single Elimination

Jose Canizares / Jose Ray Garcia

Kyle Liban / Xavier Pereira

Jeff Kummler / Adam Gallager

Nick Dague / Link Hirvela

Paul Dingwitz / Angel Rosa

Eric Gomez / Rey Gomez

Marlon Kocher / Ruben Pagan

Jorge Diaz / Michael Andrew Barrett

Men's Doubles

Open Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Maikel Valladares / John Fardales

David Mendoza / Ramon Florez

Todd Oneil / Travis Burnell

Scott Graves / Corey Fritz

Men's Doubles

Outdoor Pro Playoff #1

8

Single Elimination

Ben Goldenberg / Ryan Lopez

Marty Hogan / Daniel De La Rosa

Rick Soda Man Koll / Luis Avila

Nick Montalbano / Cliff Swain

Tito Montanez / Eric Faro

Jonathan Burns / Mike Harmon

Garry Smith / Ignacio Espinal

William Rolon / David Blatt

Women's Doubles One Wall

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Jackie Cashen / Tia Lecland

Polina Peach / Barbara Durso

Women's Doubles One Wall

Elite Playoff #1

4

Single Elimination

Sarah Houghtailing / Bridgette (bree) Paganetto

Martha McDonald / Lily Sostre

Thao Le / Maritza Alicea

Carolina Pisana / Miriam Benard

Women's Doubles One Wall

Open Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Claudia Andrade / Teri Delgado

Sara Noyes / Luanne Bryant

Women's Doubles One Wall

Pro Playoff #1

3

Single Elimination

Anita Maldonado / Rhonda Rajsich

Michelle De La Rosa / Regina Franco

Michelle Herbert / Hollie Scott

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament