Tournament: Apex Open: Racquetball

2/15/2019 - 2/17/2019, Apex Racquetball and Fitness Center - Arvada, CO USA

RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:brenta@apexprd.org.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

National Racquetball Events

CO Racquetball Events Colorado Racquetball Association

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

MO

Men's Singles

Open

11

Single Elimination

Nicholas Riffel

Michael Nigro

Luis Martinez

Lee Beckwith

Carla Munoz

Brent Anderson

Brian Hunter

Ken Huey

cMO

Men's Singles

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination



Rick Rubin

Carla Munoz

ME

Men's Singles

Elite

5

Round Robin

Luis Torres

Evan Durgin

P.j. Williams

Kreg Flowers

Cody Scott

MA

Men's Singles

A

16

Single Elimination

Jason Mehegan

P.j. Williams

Chuck Osborn

Luis Torres

Kreg Flowers

Richard Speck

Wil Swindler

Tim Meyer

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Billy Garcia

Ray Cornell

Rick Busekrus

Jorge Valencia

David Stone

Cody Scott

Garrett McKay

Ryan Schlaefer

MB

Men's Singles

B

20

Single Elimination

Scott Heise

Garrett McKay

Douglas Harrison

Chris Eisenhard

Scott Jackson

Rohit Chintala

Keenan Jarnagin

Romayne Barto

cMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

12

Single Elimination

Jorge Valencia

Brandon Hopkins

Casey Zahorik

Craig Thome

Henry O'Meara

Patrick Horan, Jr.

Steven Carreiro

Richard Sainz

MC

Men's Singles

C

10

Single Elimination

Patti Helper

Michael Sainz

Aldo Trevizo

Brandon Hopkins

Daniel Busekrus

Art Vertun

David Worford

Antonio Zamora

cMC

Men's Singles

C Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Art Vertun

Daniel Busekrus

David Worford

Rawad El Kuntar

Nathan Gilmore

Men's Singles

D / Novice

4

Round Robin

Daniel Busekrus

Jason Fantl

Adam Mai

Karolin Greenwood

Men's Doubles

Open / Elite Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

David Riffel / Nicholas Riffel

Brian Hunter / Lee Beckwith

MAD

Men's Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Chuck Osborn / Ryan Schlaefer

Jason Mehegan / Justin Elways

Bob Eck / Pete Martin

Tim Meyer / Luke Johnson

Rick Busekrus / Rick Rubin

Men's Doubles

B Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Romayne Barto / Duane Shaifer

Michael Sainz / Richard Sainz

MCD

Men's Doubles

C

3

Round Robin

Jason Fantl / Steven Carreiro

Nathan Gilmore / Casey Zahorik

Henry O'Meara / Karolin Greenwood

Mixed Doubles

A

5

Round Robin

Billy Garcia / Patti Helper

Scott Jackson / Kathleen Erickson

Richard Speck / Melissa Montgomery

April Johannesen / Wil Swindler

David Stone / Jacqueline Stone

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th