Tournament: Racquetball Canada National Championships 2019

5/19/2019 - 5/25/2019, Newlands - Langley, BC CAN


RACQUETBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:awebb@prokennex.ca.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Racquetball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

MOD

Men's Doubles

Open

7

Single Elimination

Tommy Murray / Samuel Murray

James Landeryou / Tim Landeryou

Coby Iwaasa / Trevor Webb

Nicolas Bousquet / Pedro Castro

Men's Doubles

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Tanner Prentice / Lee Connell

Sean Sauvé / Ian Frattinger

Eric Urteaga / Michael Leduc

Men's Doubles

Elite-A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Bill Shepley / Randy Pentland

MBD

Men's Doubles

B

3

Round Robin

Peter Callioux / Rick Sheren

Dan Smith / Evan Pritchard

Dave Crosby / Joe Lozinski

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Len Gerelus / Roger Havrilenko

Allan Meston / Ron Zinn

Men's Doubles

45+

4

Round Robin

Bryan Killins / Corey Osborne

Jean Nolet / Patrick Jauvin

Allen Bauman / Jeff Miller

Paul Huseon / Tim Berman

Men's Doubles

55+

5

Round Robin

John Halko / Manny Gregorio

Bill Shepley / Randy Pentland

Jeff Swartz / Lanny Jackson

Bill Mosdell / Terry Mosdell

Men's Doubles

6575 combined

7

Single Elimination

Denis Gaucher / Scott Craig

Jim McCulloch / Steve Hendry

Roger Havrilenko / Len Gerelus

Gerald Frederick / Ryan Blackmore

Men's Doubles

6575 combined Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Mike Trask / Patrick Trask

Gord Hadfield / Larry Oakley

Cliff Hood / Robert George

WOD

Women's Doubles

Open

4

Round Robin

Danielle Drury / Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson / Michele Morissette

Marjolaine Parent / Juliette Parent

Cassie Prentice / Erin Geeraert

Women's Doubles

WDB

5

Round Robin

Isabelle Lapierre / Murielle Boivin

Deborah Leclair / Sue Macleod

Bettina Nyman / Kay McNeil

Gwen Smoluk / Milana Paddock

Mixed Doubles

Open

2

Round Robin

Manny Gregorio / Linda Ellerington

Jean Nolet / Murielle Boivin

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Marjolaine Parent / Stephane Parent

Deborah Leclair / Robert Durrant

Mixed Doubles

MixBC

5

Round Robin

Nashila Jamal / Jeff Swartz

Bettina Nyman / Peter Olynick

Darrell Davis / Gwen Smoluk

Larry Oakley / Riley Sommerville

MOG

Men's Singles

Open Gold

15

Olympic Format

Samuel Murray

Coby Iwaasa

Tim Landeryou

Trevor Webb

MOB

Men's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Pedro Castro

Lee Connell

Tanner Prentice

Nicolas Bousquet

MOR

Men's Singles

Open Red 9-12

7

Olympic Format

Ian Frattinger

Sean Sauvé

Michael Leduc

Tommy Murray

MOW

Men's Singles

Open White 13-15

4

Olympic Format

Patrick Jauvin

Eric Urteaga

David Serra

MA

Men's Singles

A

7

Single Elimination

Ryan Mosdell

Stephane Parent

Kirby Shwaykosky

Steven Dyck

cMA

Men's Singles

A Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Robert Durrant

Randy Pentland

Evan Pritchard

MB

Men's Singles

B

8

Single Elimination

Peter Olynick

James Bileski

Barry Bradshaw

Robert George

CMB

Men's Singles

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Steve Hendry

Mike Battistel

Dave Boyd

Rick Sheren

Men's Singles

C Playoff #1

2

Single Elimination

Allan Meston

Al Wilson

Men's Age Singles

45

14

Single Elimination

Corey Osborne

Patrick Jauvin

Jean Nolet

Stephane Parent

Men's Age Singles

45 Consolation

8

Single Elimination

Allen Bauman

Barry Bradshaw

Jeff Miller

Bill Shepley

Men's Age Singles

65+

10

Single Elimination

Patrick Trask

Len Gerelus

Bill Burdge

Jim Park

Men's Age Singles

65+ Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Ryan Blackmore

Gord Hadfield

Robert George

George Nyman

Men's Age Singles

70 75

5

Round Robin

Denis Gaucher

Steve Hendry

Peter Callioux

Roger Havrilenko

WOG

Women's Singles

Open Gold

10

Olympic Format

Jen Saunders

Christine Richardson

Danielle Drury

Michele Morissette

WOB

Women's Singles

Open Blue 5-8

4

Olympic Format

Erin Geeraert

Juliette Parent

Cassie Prentice

Linda Ellerington

WOR

Women's Singles

Open Red 9-10

2

Olympic Format

Murielle Boivin

Marjolaine Parent

WAB

Women's Singles

AB Singles

10

Single Elimination

Riley Sommerville

Kay McNeil

Gwen Smoluk

Deborah Leclair

Women's Singles

AB Singles Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Carly Bosomworth

Milana Paddock

Bettina Nyman

Karla Drury

Men's Doubles

C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Bobby Lague / Darrell Davis

Al Wilson / Gord Hadfield

Men's Doubles

Elite-AB Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Ryan Mosdell / Terry Mosdell

James Bileski / Ken Storozuk

Men's Singles

C Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Bobby Lague

Cliff Hood

Mixed Doubles

A Playoff #2

2

Single Elimination

Joanne Ditommaso / Michael Smith

Dan Smith / Sue Macleod

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th

Racquetball Tournament
Tecnifibre
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament