Pacific Northwest Regional Handball Tournament

5/3/2019 - 5/5/2019, Multnomah Athletic Club - Portland, OR USA


HANDBALL EVENT RESULTS


Click here to view the web site to learn more about this event.
View the Online Entries and other registration lists.
Generate Reports

Print Results


Email the director if you see any errors:tzilbert@comcast.net.


Click the division code links below on the left to view the draws for a specific division in this Handball event.

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Qtrs / 5th Qtrs / 6th Qtrs / 7th Qtrs / 8th

Men's Doubles Small Ball

M70/80D

4

Round Robin

Ron Shoquist / John Van Gorder

Bill Flowers / Bob Evenson

Ed Grossenbacher / Bob Gill

Jack Marsh / Otto Van Walstijn

Men's Doubles Small Ball

MD50/60

8

Single Elimination

Steve Grow / Ryan Grossenbacher

Mike Flannery / Ernie McGarry

Matt Murphy / Dan Murphy

Dan O'Brien / Rob Price

Sean Beall / Doug Woods

Tom Laverty / Ken Starcher

Todd Zilbert / Tom Severson

Michael Jordan / Lou Barberini

Men's Doubles Small Ball

MD50/60 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Tom Laverty / Ken Starcher

Sean Beall / Doug Woods

Todd Zilbert / Tom Severson

Michael Jordan / Lou Barberini

Men's Doubles Small Ball

MDA/B

5

Single Elimination

Philip Stenberg / Andrew Stenberg

Deavin Brownson / Nate Boyden

Eric Doyle / Sean Bangs

Andres Valenzuela / Sven Bennett

Angel Frutos / Luke Gmazel

Men's Doubles Small Ball

MDA/B Consolation

0

Single Elimination

Angel Frutos / Luke Gmazel


MOD

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open

5

Single Elimination

Cody Townsend / Dalton Beall

Kyle English / Roberto Herrera Iii

Josh Bateman / Matt Steele

Michael Stenberg / Stephen Stenberg

Dominick Schoener / Fred Schoener

Men's Doubles Small Ball

Open Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Josh Bateman / Matt Steele

Dominick Schoener / Fred Schoener

MA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A

10

Single Elimination

Andy Romanchock

Nick Flores

Kevin Price

Philip Stenberg

Deavin Brownson

Nate Boyden

Jd McLandrich

Nick Horton

cMA

Men's Singles Small Ball

A Consolation

6

Single Elimination

Nate Boyden

Deavin Brownson

Jd McLandrich

Ben Eustice

Andrew Stenberg

MB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B

7

Single Elimination

Eric Doyle

Andres Valenzuela

Mike Lyons

Jean Kastner

Jesse Guzman

Angel Frutos

Dominick Schoener

cMB

Men's Singles Small Ball

B Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Jean Kastner

Angel Frutos

Dominick Schoener

Jesse Guzman

MC

Men's Singles Small Ball

C

5

Round Robin

Jesse Guzman

Felipe Ovando

Luke Gmazel

Sven Bennett

Henry Grow

Men's Singles Small Ball

M40/50

7

Single Elimination

Steve Sharpe

Dan Murphy

John Dunn

Lou Barberini

Ron Lampe

Kevin Price

Todd Zilbert

Men's Singles Small Ball

M40/50 Consolation

4

Single Elimination

Ron Lampe

Kevin Price

Todd Zilbert

Men's Singles Small Ball

M70/80

5

Single Elimination

Ron Shoquist

Michael Jordan

Bill Flowers

Jerry Bristow

Otto Van Walstijn

Men's Singles Small Ball

M70/80 Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Otto Van Walstijn

Bill Flowers

MO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open

11

Single Elimination

Cody Townsend

Dalton Beall

Stephen Stenberg

Matt Steele

Roberto Herrera Iii

Josh Bateman

Kyle English

Ryan Grossenbacher

cMO

Men's Singles Small Ball

Open Consolation

7

Single Elimination

Pete Svennungsen

Michael Stenberg

Fred Schoener

Roberto Herrera Iii

M60

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+)

9

Single Elimination

Craig Trull

Tom Laverty

Ben Liebman

John Gilliland

Doug Woods

Dan O'Brien

Russell Simmons

Mike Lyons

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master (60+) Consolation

5

Single Elimination

Russell Simmons

Rob Price

Dan O'Brien

Doug Woods

Men's Singles Small Ball

Super Master B (60+)

4

Round Robin

Tom Severson

Lloyd Vanderpool

Greg Straub

Mike Casey

WD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

WD

5

Single Elimination

Tessa DeBartolo / Phoebe Brookes

Kimberley Duval / Sally Olsson

Micah Feeley / Julie Huestis

Abby Evan / Hannah Ramsey

Cassidy Hedger / Emma Koelbl

cWD

Women's Doubles Small Ball

WD Consolation

3

Single Elimination

Cassidy Hedger / Emma Koelbl

Micah Feeley / Julie Huestis

WA

Women's Singles Small Ball

A

5

Round Robin

Heather Murbach

Kimberley Duval

Tessa DeBartolo

Julie Huestis

Cassidy Hedger

WB

Women's Singles Small Ball

B

5

Round Robin

Hannah Ramsey

Phoebe Brookes

Abby Evan

Emma Koelbl

Micah Feeley

Division Code
Division Type
Division Name
#
Draw Type
Winner Runner-Up Semis / 3rd Semis / 4th Quarters / 5th Quarters / 6th Quarters / 7th Quarters / 8th

Handball Tournament