Tournament: Minnesota Racquetball Hall of Fame

3/22/2019 - 3/24/2019, University Of Minnesota - Minneapolis, MN USA


MN Hall of Fame Tournament
(University of MN - REC Center)
March 22 - 24


Entry Fee & Deadlines
First Event: $45 / Second Event: $20
College & High School (21 & Under): $35 (All Events) / Juniors: $25 (All Events)


USRA Membership Required
Yearly Membership: $50 / Single Event: $20 / Junior & College Membership: $25

Registration ONLINE ONLY
(Email the Tournament Director If You Are unable To Register)
Tournament Director: Vallana Perrault

Email: vperrault3@gmail.com
Entry Deadline: Sunday, March 17th (10:00 PM)
Late Entry Deadline: Monday, March 18th (12:00 PM)
Late Fee: $10 (Not Negotiable)
Start Times Available
Thursday, March 21st After 6 PM on the MRA Website
Entry Fee Includes
Tournament Entry & Tournament Shirt
Power aid, Snacks & Meals On Saturday / Sunday
Hall of Fame Banquet Entry
Hall of Fame Awards - 1st, 2nd, and Consolation
 
Banquet - Turtle's in Shakopee
Saturday, March 23rd
Social Hour - 6 PM
Banquet - 7 PM 
 
 

*NEW* Payout Divisions

The MRA is proud to announce that with the assistance of Arcserve and several other supporting sponsors, for this event GUARANTEED PAYOUTS will be offered for select divisions. These divisions are:

Mens Open: 1st Place is $400 / 2nd Place is $200 / Consolation is $100

Mens Elite: 1st Place is $200 / 2nd Place is $100 / Consolation is $50

Womens Open: 1st Place is $200/ 2nd Place is $100 / Consolation is $50

Men's 45+: 1st Place is $200/ 2nd Place is $100 / Consolation is $50

Note: If division is a round robin, payouts will be for 1st and 2nd only. Also, to receive payouts, match MUST be played.

 
 
 

Racquetball Tournament in Minneapolis, MN USA

Recent Results

Men's Age Singles: M3545 Consolation Consolation Dropdown (Semis)

Giovanni Luciano
Lakeville, MN

def.

David Rantala
Edina, MN

15-5, 15-2


Men's Age Singles: AAB Round Robin (Rnd 3)

Mike Kiedrowski
Woodbury, MN

def.

Jose Tarango
Minot, ND

WBF - No Show


Men's Singles: B Consolation Consolation Dropdown (Qtrs)

Kole Feist
Ramsey, MN

def.

Jose Tarango
Minot, ND

WBF - No Show


Men's Age Singles: M5565 Consolation Consolation Dropdown (Semis)

Larry Ardito
Bonita Springs, FL

def.

Tim Lavoi
Saint Cloud, MN

WBF - No Show


Women's Singles: Open Consolation Consolation Dropdown (Final)

Cindy Hoops
White Bear Lake, MN

def.

Lori Southwick
Eden Prairie, MN

WBF - No Show


Men's Age Singles: AAAB Round Robin (Rnd 4)

Srikara Peelukhana
Maple Grove, MN

def.

Shabeer Ahmed
Eden Prairie, MN

WBF - No Show


Mixed Doubles: Open Round Robin (Rnd 3)

Marina Yurik / Mark Michael
Blaine, MN/Prior Lake, MN

def.

Jonn Olson / Therese Zadnik Klecker
Stacy, MN/Andover, MN

15-11, 15-11

Starting Times NOW Available

  • Starting times for first round matches are now available for viewing!
    Click here to view start times.
  • Registered Event Participants

  • Event Entry List
    View players that are registered for this event and see which divisions they have entered. Filter List by division to view all players in a specific division.
  • Entries by Club
  • Entries by School / University
  • Entries by City
  • Entries by State / Province
  • Entries by Country
  • Live Matches

    Mixed Doubles: A Consolation (2)

    UMN - Court: 4

    Total Time (min):

    Matt Rustin / Meaghan Lieburn - Rochester, MN

     

    Jim Henning / Pam Lillich - Eden Prairie, MN/Maple Grove, MN

     

    Men's Doubles: A Consolation (2)

    UMN - Court: 3

    Total Time (min):

    Jon Salitros / Jeff Anderson - Marine On St.croix, MN/Coon Rapids, MN

     

    Jim Unterberger / Matt Mahowald - Elk River, MN/Rosemount, MN

     

    Men's Doubles: MBCD Consolation (2)

    UMN - Court: 7

    Total Time (min):

    James Andrew Ford / Wyatt Waterman - South St Paul, MN/Coon Rapids, MN

     

    Benjamin Horner / Dan Horner - Ankeny, IA

     

    Mixed Doubles: A Consolation (2)

    UMN - Court: 8

    Total Time (min):

    David Nelson / Susan Schatz - Fergus Falls, MN

     

    Cindy Hoops / Michael Brytowski - White Bear Lake, MN/Fridley, MN

     

    Men's Age Singles: M3545 Consolation (2)

    UMN - Court: 10

    Total Time (min):

    Greg Leibfried - Rochester, MN

     

    Gene Eckstein - Big Lake, MN

     

    Men's Doubles: MBCD Consolation (2)

    UMN - Court: 9

    Total Time (min):

    Andy Thrall / Mike Cherry - Oakdale, MN/Lake Elmo, MN

     

    Joshua Miraglia / Rob Miraglia - Minneapolis, MN/Dellwood, MN

     

    Event Brackets and Results

  • View online draws by selecting a division
  • Event Results Summary
  • Media Match Report
    Track players progress throughout during the live event. Get result reports by division, city, state, club, or country.
  • Event Information

  • View event in R2 Sports app
    With app installed this takes you to event details screen in the app
  • Contact Event Director
    Vallana Perrault
  • General Event Info
    Find entry deadlines, learn other important event details
  • Event Divisions and Fees
    View divisions offered at this event, registration fees, and additional items to purchase when registering online.
  • Sponsors
    Show your support by visiting their websites.
  • Map
  • Hotel and Information
  • Sanctioned USA Racquetball Events

    This is an official USA Racquetball Sanctioned Event.
  • Intro To Racquetball Rules & Play Print this 2 sided document off for friends or family watching and cheering players on!
  • Social Media

  • Share on Facebook

    Type Facebook Message below


    Suggested Message: View results for the following Tournament: Minnesota Racquetball Hall of Fame