Tournament: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships: Squash

4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN


MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Squash: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships
Date: 3/26/2019
Time: 8:59:03 AM PST

Match Report
match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Men's Singles: Division 2 Gold - Olympic Format: Gold

     (Final)
Aleem Kara  (Red Deer, AB)  def.  Mauricio Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8
     (3rd)
Enoch Lin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  John Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  WBF - Injury
     (Semis)
Mauricio Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Enoch Lin  (Calgary, AB)  12-10, 11-6, 15-13
     (Semis)
Aleem Kara  (Red Deer, AB)  def.  John Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-9, 11-8
     (Qtrs)
John Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Logan Fyke  (Calgary, AB)  11-9, 11-3, 9-11, 11-5
     (Qtrs)
Enoch Lin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Thomas Charlton  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-9, 13-11
     (Qtrs)
Mauricio Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Hayden Clapperton  (Calgary, AB)  11-2, 11-4, 11-5
     (Qtrs)
Aleem Kara  (Red Deer, AB)  def.  Safwan Rafique  (Edmonton, AB)  11-2, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9
     (16's)
Aleem Kara  (Red Deer, AB)  def.  Michael Stobart  (Calgary, AB)  11-2, 11-5, 11-4
     (16's)
Hayden Clapperton  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Samuel Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-7, 11-8
     (16's)
Thomas Charlton  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Dustin Wilkes  (Calgary, AB)  18-16, 9-11, 11-9, 11-13, 11-8
     (16's)
Logan Fyke  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Andrew Poetker  (Calgary, AB)  11-9, 11-3, 11-8
     (16's)
John Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Ian Armitage  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7
     (16's)
Enoch Lin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Kelvin Liang  (Calgary, AB)  11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 8-11, 14-12
     (16's)
Mauricio Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Matthew Eisentraut  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-6, 11-3
     (16's)
Safwan Rafique  (Edmonton, AB)  def.  Alan Truong  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-4, 11-9
     (32's)
Alan Truong  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Ben Groot  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 11-6
     (32's)
Matthew Eisentraut  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Adamo Farah  (Calgary, AB)  9-11, 11-13, 15-13, 11-2, 12-10
     (32's)
Enoch Lin  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Eric Van Remmen  (Calgary, AB)  5-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-4
     (32's)
John Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Matt Thomas  (Lethbridge, AB)  7-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-8
     (32's)
Logan Fyke  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jeff Mattock  (Calgary, AB)  7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 11-6
     (32's)
Dustin Wilkes  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Mark Beaton  (Edmonton, AB)  11-5, 11-9, 11-6
     (32's)
Hayden Clapperton  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Ali Arshad  (Edmonton, AB)  14-12, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4
     (32's)
Aleem Kara  (Red Deer, AB)  def.  Matthew Pearson  (Calgary, AB)  10-12, 11-4, 11-5, 11-4
     (32's)
Michael Stobart  (Calgary, AB)  def.  David Kim  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-9, 11-5
     (32's)
Samuel Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Keith Wellon  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-9, 11-4
     (32's)
Thomas Charlton  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Grayson Patterson  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-4, 11-7
     (32's)
Andrew Poetker  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Daniel Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-5, 11-4
     (32's)
Ian Armitage  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Roland Jackman  (Calgary, AB)  11-3, 11-6, 11-9
     (32's)
Kelvin Liang  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Hammad Tahir  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-1, 11-3
     (32's)
Mauricio Monroy  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Jonas Arrenegado  (Calgary, AB)  11-2, 11-5, 11-2
     (32's)
Safwan Rafique  (Edmonton, AB)  def.  Aaron Cho  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-6, 11-6

CANADIAN FLUID SOLUTION
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions