Tournament: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships: Squash

4/13/2018 - 4/15/2018, Calgary Winter Club - Calgary, AB CAN

MEDIA EVENT MATCH RESULTS

Squash: 2018 Alberta Closed Championships
Date: 3/23/2019
Time: 8:15:52 AM PST

Match Report
match on by division. Generate New Match Report     Print / Download AP text file


Women's Singles: All Divisions Gold - Olympic Format: Gold

     (Final)
Amy Cardinal  (Cochrane, AB)  def.  Donna Lavinskas  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8
     (3rd)
Jodie Nykoluk  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Katie Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  11-8, 11-8, 11-7
     (Semis)
Donna Lavinskas  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Katie Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  11-2, 11-5, 4-11, 8-11, 11-8
     (Semis)
Amy Cardinal  (Cochrane, AB)  def.  Jodie Nykoluk  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-5, 12-10
     (Qtrs)
Jodie Nykoluk  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Ella Watson  (Calgary, AB)  11-2, 8-11, 11-9, 11-5
     (Qtrs)
Donna Lavinskas  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Luisa Caro  (Calgary, AB)  9-11, 11-6, 11-6, 11-3
     (Qtrs)
Katie Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Leah Dell  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 8-11, 11-6, 11-4
     (Qtrs)
Amy Cardinal  (Cochrane, AB)  def.  Gina Schille  (Calgary, AB)  11-9, 11-9, 11-9
     (16's)
Amy Cardinal  (Cochrane, AB)  def.  Linda Jackman  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-1, 11-5
     (16's)
Leah Dell  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Anna Plato  (Red Deer, AB)  9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-9
     (16's)
Donna Lavinskas  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Teresa Zwierzchowski  (Calgary, AB)  11-3, 11-8, 12-10
     (16's)
Jodie Nykoluk  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Carla Van Remmen  (Calgary, AB)  11-7, 12-10, 11-2
     (16's)
Ella Watson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Courtney Whibbs  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-13, 11-8, 11-9
     (16's)
Luisa Caro  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Emilie Heaton  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-1, 11-3
     (16's)
Katie Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Kimberley Watson  (Calgary, AB)  11-8, 11-8, 11-5
     (16's)
Gina Schille  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Ashlee Rowland  (Calgary, AB)  12-10, 11-6, 11-4
     (32's)
Ashlee Rowland  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Sylvie Dugas  (Calgary, AB)  11-8, 12-10, 11-8
     (32's)
Katie Boulanger  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Aria Appoo  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-1, 11-6
     (32's)
Emilie Heaton  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Edith Konstantinov  (Bragg Creek, AB)  11-6, 12-10, 8-11, 11-6
     (32's)
Ella Watson  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Donna Banks  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 12-10, 11-4
     (32's)
Carla Van Remmen  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Patty Lew-Lapointe  (Calgary, AB)  11-6, 11-7, 11-4
     (32's)
Anna Plato  (Red Deer, AB)  def.  Fabby Gomez  (Calgary, AB)  11-5, 11-0, 11-2
     (32's)
Amy Cardinal  (Cochrane, AB)  def.  Kristy Mattock  (Calgary, AB)  11-4, 11-3, 11-1
     (32's)
Linda Jackman  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Shevon Lam  (Edmonton, AB)  11-3, 11-1, 1-1
     (32's)
Leah Dell  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Carly Velazquez  (Calgary, AB)  11-1, 11-2, 11-1
     (32's)
Donna Lavinskas  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Shona Eades  (Calgary, AB)  11-3, 11-0, 11-3
     (32's)
Jodie Nykoluk  (Calgary, AB)  def.  Farah Myhre  (Calgary, AB)  3-0

CANADIAN FLUID SOLUTION
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Squash Tournament
Visit our Event Sponsors Above


R2 Sports Privacy Statement | R2 Sports Credit Card Refund Policy

Copyright ©2010 Squash Alberta / R2Sports Software All rights reserved.
Site by Dynamic Steps Interactive Business Solutions