Contest: Utah Scottish Festival & Highland Games

6/8/2019 - 6/9/2019, Utah State Fairpark - Salt Lake City, UT USA





United States

Abbott, Erik

Salt Lake City, UT

Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 2
Piping - Hornpipe/Jig: Grade 2
Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 2
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 2


Abner, Lachlan

Kaysville, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Bautz, Henry

Lander, WY

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Ben Lomond Scots G5, BLS

Ogden, UT

Band - March, Slow March, March: Grade 5 Team: BLS
Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: BLS


Boydstun, Tyler

Ogden, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Braithwaite, Ethan

Lindon, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 3


Bridge, Levi

Layton, UT

Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Brownell, Adam

Bountiful, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Ciorcal Cairde Irish Pipes And Drums, CCI

Centennial, CO

Band - March, Slow March, March: Grade 5 Team: CCI
Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: CCI


Cook, William

Fruit Heights, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


DeMass, Caitlin

Murray, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


DeMass, Trevor

Murray, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Duarte, Sam

Erie, CO

Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 2
Piping - Hornpipe/Jig: Grade 2
Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 2
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 2


Duarte, Teddy

Erie, CO

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 3


Engle, Douglas

Mapleton, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Eyra, Melinda

Salt Lake City, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Garden Valley Pipe Band Grade 4, GV4

Payson, UT

Band - Medley: Grade 4 Team: GV4
Band - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 4 Team: GV4


Garden Valley Pipe Band Grade 5, GVPB

Payson, UT

Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: GVPB


Hardman, Landon

Highland, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Hardman, Lexie

Highland, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Harrison, Jason

Fruit Heights, UT

Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Harrison, Virginia

Fruit Heights, UT

Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March: Novice


Haven, Parker

South Jordan, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Hibbard, Kariann

Bountiful, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Higinbotham, Emily

Orem, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4


Hollinger, Marie

Salt Lake City, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Johnson, Christopher

North Salt Lake, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Johnson, J. Reuben

Springville - Utah, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Johnson, Karianne

North Salt Lake, UT

Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March: Novice


Johnson, Tyler

Ogden, UT

Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 2


Kirshman, Timothy

Kearns, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Knoles, Dennis

Centerville, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Lander Volunteer Fire Department, LVFD

Lander, WY

Band - March, Slow March, March: Grade 5 Team: LVFD
Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: LVFD


Launer, Matthew

Windsor, CO

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Lawyer, Nicholas

Pleasant Grove, UT

Side Drumming - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 2


Leishman, Laurel

Bountiful, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4


Mackintosh, William

Lehi, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Macleod, Lenard

Grand Junction, CO

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Main, Stanley

Ogden, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


McGregor, Trenton

Spanish Fork, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


McMullin, Peter

Sandy, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4


McPheeters, Olivia

Ogden, UT

Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March: Novice
Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March: Novice


Mitchell, Audrey

WY

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Mitchell, Matt

Casper, WY

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Monson, McKay

Highland, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Mooney, Karen

Englewood, CO

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Niven, Gregg

Kaysville, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Niven, Mike

Clearfield, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Patterson, Robert

Highland, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


Postma, Michael

Farmington, UT

Side Drumming - Hornpipe/Jig: Grade 1
Side Drumming - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 1


Reed, Lincoln

South Jordan, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Rees, Lacey

Layton, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Richey, Rebekah

Salt Lake City, UT

Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March: Novice


Rose, Chase

Saratoga Springs, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Rugh, Bethea

Murray, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Salt Lake Scots, SLS

Salt Lake City, UT

Band - Medley: Grade 4 Team: SLS
Band - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 4 Team: SLS


Saltern, Aaron

Kaysville, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Saltern, Samuel

Kaysville, UT

Local Option Unsanctioned: Practice Chanter


Shupe, Leisel

Ogden, UT

Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March: Novice


Sigman, Stephanie

Bountiful, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Smith, Olivia

Fruit Heights, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Spetz, Robert

Salt Lake City, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3


Stewart, Jacob

Mount Pleasant, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Stewart, Michael

Mount Pleasant, UT

Bass Drumming - March: Novice


Storms, Anne

Murray, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4


Stueckler, Hank

Lander, WY

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Summerhays, Sean

Salt Lake City, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Swan, Michael

Saratoga Springs, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3


Utah Pipe Band Grade 4, UPB4

Salt Lake City, UT

Band - Medley: Grade 4 Team: UPB4
Band - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 4 Team: UPB4


Utah Pipe Band Grade 5, UPB5

Taylorsville, UT

Band - March, Slow March, March: Grade 5 Team: UPB5
Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: UPB5


Utah Pipe Band- Juvenile, UPBJ

Salt Lake City, UT

Band - March, Slow March, March: Grade 5 Team: UPBJ
Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: UPBJ


Wasatch & District Pipe Band G3, W&D3

Bountiful, UT

Band - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3 Team: W&D3
Band - Medley: Grade 3 Team: W&D3


Wasatch & District Pipe Band G4, WDP4

Taylorsville, UT

Band - Medley: Grade 4 Team: WDP4
Band - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 4 Team: WDP4


Wasatch & District Pipe Band G5, WAD

Taylorsville, UT

Band - Quick March Medley: Grade 5 Team: WAD


Wasatch & District Pipe Band Grade 2, WDP

Taylorsville, UT

Band - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 2 Team: WDP
Band - Medley: Grade 2 Team: WDP


Wigington, Laura

American Fork, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Willcox, Eric

Casper, WY

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Williams, Cora

Salt Lake City, UT

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Williams, Lachlan

Salt Lake City, UT

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4