Contest: Utah Scottish Festival & Highland Games

6/8/2019 - 6/9/2019, Utah State Fairpark - Salt Lake City, UT USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




American Heritage School American Fork

Schedule Results Summary

Monson, McKay

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Andrea Rose Saratoga Springs

Schedule Results Summary

Rose, Chase

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Averett University Danville

Schedule Results Summary

Sigman, Stephanie

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Bridge Homeschool Layton, Ut

Schedule Results Summary

Bridge, Levi

Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Brigham Young University Provo

Schedule Results Summary

DeMass, Caitlin

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Higinbotham, Emily

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4


Wigington, Laura

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Byu Provo

Schedule Results Summary

Niven, Gregg

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Colorado Mesa University Grand Junction

Schedule Results Summary

Macleod, Lenard

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Davis High School Kaysville

Schedule Results Summary

Harrison, Jason

Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 4


Fairfield Junior High Kaysville

Schedule Results Summary

Harrison, Virginia

Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March: Novice


Jenny P Stewart Elementary Centerville

Schedule Results Summary

Williams, Cora

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Williams, Lachlan

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Lander Valley High School Lander

Schedule Results Summary

Stueckler, Hank

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Lindon Elementary Lindon

Schedule Results Summary

Braithwaite, Ethan

Side Drumming - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Side Drumming - 6/8 March: Grade 3


Orange Coast College Costa Mesa

Schedule Results Summary

Main, Stanley

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Salt Lake Arts Academy Salt Lake City

Schedule Results Summary

McMullin, Peter

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4


Skyline High School Salt Lake City

Schedule Results Summary

Richey, Rebekah

Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March: Novice


University Of Utah Salt Lake City

Schedule Results Summary

Abbott, Erik

Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 2
Piping - Hornpipe/Jig: Grade 2
Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 2
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 2


Brownell, Adam

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


DeMass, Trevor

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


McPheeters, Olivia

Tenor Drumming - 2/4 March: Novice
Tenor Drumming - 6/8 March: Novice


Patterson, Robert

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 3
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 3
Piping - Strathspey/Reel: Grade 3


University Of Wyoming Laramie

Schedule Results Summary

Willcox, Eric

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Utah Valley University Orem

Schedule Results Summary

Lawyer, Nicholas

Side Drumming - March/Strathspey/Reel: Grade 2


Swan, Michael

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 3


Weber State University Ogden

Schedule Results Summary

Eyra, Melinda

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - 6/8 March: Grade 4
Piping - Piobaireachd: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Niven, Mike

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4


Smith, Olivia

Piping - 2/4 March: Grade 4
Piping - Slow March: Grade 4