Contest: Las Vegas Highland Games

4/13/2019 - 4/14/2019, Las Vegas Highland Games @ Floyd Lamb Park at Tule Springs - Las Vegas, NV USA


TOURNAMENT PARTICIPANT LIST GROUPED BY SCHOOL




All Saints' Episcopal Day School Phoenix

Schedule Results Summary

Will Klemmer (Phoenix, Ariz.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Arizona State Tempe

Schedule Results Summary

William Thayer (Gilbert, Ariz.)

Piping - Hornpipe/Jig - Grade 1

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 1

Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel - Grade 1

Arizona Western College Yuma Az

Schedule Results Summary

Jeremy Tyree (Yuma, Ariz.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Piping - Jig - Grade 3

Piping - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Averett University Danville

Schedule Results Summary

Stephanie Sigman (Bountiful, Utah)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Brigham Young University Provo

Schedule Results Summary

Clair Stewart (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Cal Poly Pomona Pomona

Schedule Results Summary

Andrew Koupal (Pomona, Calif.)

Side Drumming - March/Strathspey/Reel - Grade 2

California State Polytechnic University, Pomona Pomona

Schedule Results Summary

Ruth Perez (Covina, Calif.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Piping - Jig - Grade 3

Piping - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

California State University - Fullerton Fullerton

Schedule Results Summary

Manuel Acosta (Covina, Calif.)

Side Drumming - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Side Drumming - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Csls Bakersfield

Schedule Results Summary

Travis Combs (Tehachapi, Calif.)

Piping - Hornpipe/Jig - Grade 2

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 2

Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel - Grade 2

Foothills Middle School Arcadia

Schedule Results Summary

Karl Morton (Monrovia, Calif.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Piping - Jig - Grade 3

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 3

Piping - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Fountain Hills High School Fountain Hills, Az

Schedule Results Summary

Evyn Lappe (Fountain Hills, Ariz.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - 6/8 March - Grade 4

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Humber College Toronto

Schedule Results Summary

Nadine Macrae (Kingston, Ont.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Piping - Jig - Grade 3

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 3

Piping - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Johns Hopkins U Baltmore

Schedule Results Summary

Matthew Morrison (Green Valley, Ariz.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Piping - Jig - Grade 3

Piping - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Keller Graduate School Of Management Mesa

Schedule Results Summary

Kevin Conquest (Gilbert, Ariz.)

Drum Major - Adult Open

Lindon Elementary Lindon

Schedule Results Summary

Ethan Braithwaite (Lindon, Utah)

Side Drumming - 2/4 March - Grade 3

Side Drumming - 6/8 March - Grade 3

Side Drumming - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Napa Valley College Napa

Schedule Results Summary

Erik Leiken (Davis, Calif.)

Piping - Hornpipe/Jig - Open

Piping - Piobaireachd - Open

Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel - Open

Oklahoma State University Stillwater

Schedule Results Summary

William Thompson (Las Vegas, Nev.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - 6/8 March - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Pasadena City College Pasadena

Schedule Results Summary

Justin Gonzales (Sylmar, Calif.)

Drum Major - Adult Intermedeate

Pine View High School St George

Schedule Results Summary

Ethan Gilmore (Washington, Utah)

Side Drumming - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Side Drumming - 6/8 March - Grade 4

Miles Gilmore (Washington, Utah)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - 6/8 March - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

University Of Arizona Tucson

Schedule Results Summary

Stuart Baker (Tucson, Ariz.)

Bass Drumming - Hornpipe/Jig - Open

Bass Drumming - March/Strathspey/Reel - Open

University Of New Mexico Albuquerque

Schedule Results Summary

Brian Blankenship (La Luz, N.M.)

Piping - Hornpipe/Jig - Grade 2

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 2

Piping -March/Strathspey/Reel - Grade 2

James Douglas (Albuquerque, N.M.)

Piping - Jig - Grade 3

Piping - Strathspey/Reel - Grade 3

Side Drumming - 2/4 March - Grade 3

University Of Phoenix Phoenix

Schedule Results Summary

Ralph Perry (Lancaster, Calif.)

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

University Of Southern California Los Angeles

Schedule Results Summary

David Ginsberg (Chatsworth, Calif.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - 6/8 March - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Van Nuys Hs Van Nuys Ca

Schedule Results Summary

Robert Eisenhart (Studio City, Calif.)

Piping - 2/4 March - Grade 4

Piping - 6/8 March - Grade 4

Piping - Piobaireachd - Grade 4

Piping - Slow March - Grade 4

Wasatch High School Heber City

Schedule Results Summary

Carsun Epps (Heber City, Utah)

Tenor Drumming - March/Strathspey/Reel - Intermediate