Tournament: 2015 Lodi Summer Sizzler Shootout: Racquetball

8/7/2015 - 8/9/2015, Twin Arbors Sports Club - Lodi, CA USA


(SB) Singles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Victor Medina
Rancho Cordova, CA
4
1
4
1
72
39
2nd
2
Ivana Sempertegui
Cuenca, Azuay
3
2
3
2
60
41
3rd
3
Glenmar Enriquez
Modesto, CA
5
5
75
26
1st
4
Kimberly Randolph
Pleasanton, CA
2
3
2
3
53
54
4th
5
Stclair Cameron
Berkeley, CA
5
5
19
75
6th
6
Julius Ellis
Stockton, CA
1
4
1
4
24
68
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Victor Medina - W
Julius Ellis
TASC SAT 9:25 AM
15-2
2 vs 5
Ivana Sempertegui - W
Stclair Cameron
TASC SAT 9:25 AM
15-4
3 vs 4
Glenmar Enriquez - W
Kimberly Randolph
TASC SAT 9:25 AM
15-7
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Victor Medina - W
Stclair Cameron
TASC SAT 10:15 AM
15-0
6 vs 4
Julius Ellis
Kimberly Randolph - W
TASC SAT 10:15 AM
15-6
2 vs 3
Ivana Sempertegui
Glenmar Enriquez - W
TASC SAT 10:15 AM
15-3
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Victor Medina - W
Kimberly Randolph
TASC SAT 11:05 AM
15-10
5 vs 3
Stclair Cameron
Glenmar Enriquez - W
TASC SAT 11:05 AM
15-4
6 vs 2
Julius Ellis
Ivana Sempertegui - W
TASC SAT 11:05 AM
15-1
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Victor Medina
Glenmar Enriquez - W
TASC SAT 11:55 AM
15-12
4 vs 2
Kimberly Randolph
Ivana Sempertegui - W
TASC SAT 11:55 AM
15-6
5 vs 6
Stclair Cameron
Julius Ellis - W
TASC SAT 11:55 AM
15-8
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Victor Medina - W
Ivana Sempertegui
TASC SAT 12:45 PM
15-12
3 vs 6
Glenmar Enriquez - W
Julius Ellis
TASC SAT 12:45 PM
15-0
4 vs 5
Kimberly Randolph - W
Stclair Cameron
TASC SAT 12:45 PM
15-3
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Frank Melo
Atwater, CA
5
4
60
45
1st
2
Randy Miller
Gold River, CA
4
1
3
1
59
45
2nd
3
Matt Brooks
Menlo Park, CA
2
3
1
3
50
53
4th
4
Abraham Villa
Stockton, CA
5
6th
5
Estefania Perez
Manteca, CA
1
4
4
34
60
5th
6
Maily Sithixay
Fairfield, CA
3
2
2
2
49
49
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Frank Melo - W
Maily Sithixay
TASC SAT 9:00 AM
15-7
2 vs 5
Randy Miller - W
Estefania Perez
TASC SAT 9:00 AM
15-4
3 vs 4
Matt Brooks - W
Abraham Villa
TASC SAT 9:00 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Frank Melo - W
Estefania Perez
TASC SAT 9:50 AM
15-10
6 vs 4
Maily Sithixay - W
Abraham Villa
TASC SAT 9:50 AM
WBF - No Show
2 vs 3
Randy Miller - W
Matt Brooks
TASC SAT 9:50 AM
15-14
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Frank Melo - W
Abraham Villa
TASC SAT 10:40 AM
WBF - No Show
5 vs 3
Estefania Perez
Matt Brooks - W
TASC SAT 10:40 AM
15-8
6 vs 2
Maily Sithixay
Randy Miller - W
TASC SAT 10:40 AM
15-12
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Frank Melo - W
Matt Brooks
TASC SAT 11:30 AM
15-14
4 vs 2
Abraham Villa
Randy Miller - W
TASC SAT 11:30 AM
WBF - No Show
5 vs 6
Estefania Perez
Maily Sithixay - W
TASC SAT 11:30 AM
15-12
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Frank Melo - W
Randy Miller
TASC SAT 12:20 PM
15-14
3 vs 6
Matt Brooks
Maily Sithixay - W
TASC SAT 12:20 PM
15-7
4 vs 5
Abraham Villa
Estefania Perez - W
TASC SAT 12:20 PM
WBF - No Show

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Luis Valenzuela
Lockeford, CA
4
1
3
1
58
41
3rd
2
Maria Munoz
Cuenca, Azuay
2
3
1
3
40
52
4th
3
Sam Sorokin
Orinda, CA
4
1
3
1
59
34
1st
4
Darrin Cook
Fairfield, CA
4
1
3
1
50
48
2nd
5
6
Ginn Binning
Stockton, CA
1
4
4
28
60
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Luis Valenzuela - W
Ginn Binning
TASC SAT 9:00 AM
15-6
2 vs 5
Maria Munoz - W
Deleted
TASC SAT 9:00 AM
WBF - No Show
3 vs 4
Sam Sorokin - W
Darrin Cook
TASC SAT 9:00 AM
15-5
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Luis Valenzuela - W
Deleted
TASC SAT 9:50 AM
WBF - No Show
6 vs 4
Ginn Binning
Darrin Cook - W
TASC SAT 9:50 AM
15-11
2 vs 3
Maria Munoz
Sam Sorokin - W
TASC SAT 9:50 AM
15-10
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Luis Valenzuela
Darrin Cook - W
TASC SAT 10:40 AM
15-13
5 vs 3
Deleted
Sam Sorokin - W
TASC SAT 10:40 AM
WBF - No Show
6 vs 2
Ginn Binning
Maria Munoz - W
TASC SAT 10:40 AM
15-7
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Luis Valenzuela - W
Sam Sorokin
TASC SAT 11:30 AM
15-14
4 vs 2
Darrin Cook - W
Maria Munoz
TASC SAT 11:30 AM
15-9
5 vs 6
Deleted
Ginn Binning - W
TASC SAT 11:30 AM
WBF - No Show
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Luis Valenzuela - W
Maria Munoz
TASC SAT 12:20 PM
15-6
3 vs 6
Sam Sorokin - W
Ginn Binning
TASC SAT 12:20 PM
15-4
4 vs 5
Darrin Cook - W
Deleted
TASC SAT 12:20 PM
WBF - No Show
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Jerry Miller
Roseville, CA
5
5
75
39
1st
2
Jeff Portugal
Fairfield, CA
4
1
4
1
69
45
2nd
3
Bill Isaacs
El Cerrito, CA
2
3
2
3
54
57
4th
4
Carlos Izaguirre
Lodi, CA
3
2
3
2
65
52
3rd
5
Aj Binning
Stockton, CA
5
5
36
75
6th
6
Joseph Benapfl
Berkeley, CA
1
4
1
4
40
71
5th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 6
Jerry Miller - W
Joseph Benapfl
TASC SAT 9:25 AM
15-8
2 vs 5
Jeff Portugal - W
Aj Binning
TASC SAT 9:25 AM
15-8
3 vs 4
Bill Isaacs
Carlos Izaguirre - W
TASC SAT 9:25 AM
15-8
Round: 2
1 vs 5
Jerry Miller - W
Aj Binning
TASC SAT 10:15 AM
15-1
6 vs 4
Joseph Benapfl
Carlos Izaguirre - W
TASC SAT 10:15 AM
15-6
2 vs 3
Jeff Portugal - W
Bill Isaacs
TASC SAT 10:15 AM
11-7
Round: 3
1 vs 4
Jerry Miller - W
Carlos Izaguirre
TASC SAT 11:05 AM
15-8
5 vs 3
Aj Binning
Bill Isaacs - W
TASC SAT 11:05 AM
15-8
6 vs 2
Joseph Benapfl
Jeff Portugal - W
TASC SAT 11:05 AM
15-3
Round: 4
1 vs 3
Jerry Miller - W
Bill Isaacs
TASC SAT 11:55 AM
15-9
4 vs 2
Carlos Izaguirre
Jeff Portugal - W
TASC SAT 11:55 AM
15-12
5 vs 6
Aj Binning
Joseph Benapfl - W
TASC SAT 11:55 AM
15-11
Round: 5
1 vs 2
Jerry Miller - W
Jeff Portugal
TASC SAT 12:45 PM
15-13
3 vs 6
Bill Isaacs - W
Joseph Benapfl
TASC SAT 12:45 PM
15-8
4 vs 5
Carlos Izaguirre - W
Aj Binning
TASC SAT 12:45 PM
15-8

Divs
DA
6
6
DB
8
8
DO
6
6
6
6
SA
8
4
SB
24
16