Tournament: NORCAL Doubles: Racquetball

5/19/2017 - 5/21/2017, Shasta Athletic Club - Redding, CA USA


(MAD) Men's Doubles - A Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Brian Laney / Jon Rafkind
Bay Area, CA/San Jose, CA
1
1
3
2
56
53
2nd
2
Daniel Gummo / Matt Taylor
Grants Pass, OR/Grants Pass , OR
2
1
4
43
70
3rd
3
Ryan Soulsby / Eric Addison
Unknown, CA/Paradise, CA
2
4
2
77
53
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Laney / Rafkind
Soulsby / Addison - W
SAC FRI 8:00 PM
11-15, 15-10, 11-1
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Gummo / Taylor
Soulsby / Addison - W
SAC SAT 10:00 AM
14-15, 15-7, 11-5
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Laney / Rafkind - W
Gummo / Taylor
SAC SAT 8:00 PM
15-4, 15-12
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Michael Baker / Ryan King
Sacramento, CA/Redding, CA
2
4
60
37
1st
2
Starr Kilian / Leonardo Garcia
Fieldbrook, CA/Eureka, CA
1
1
2
3
55
58
2nd
3
Aaron Dumas / Peter Fournier
Fairfield, CA
2
1
4
50
70
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Baker / King - W
Dumas / Fournier
SAC FRI 6:00 PM
15-8, 15-14
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Kilian / Garcia - W
Dumas / Fournier
SAC SAT 9:00 AM
15-6, 14-15, 11-7
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Baker / King - W
Kilian / Garcia
SAC SAT 3:00 PM
15-6, 15-9

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Craig Hill / Sherbert Williamson
Vacaville, CA
1
1
2
2
47
44
2nd
2
Bryce Nakai / Frank Mandella
Modesto, CA
2
4
60
26
1st
3
Matthew Baida / Scott Smith
Grants Pass, OR
2
4
23
60
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Hill / Williamson - W
Baida / Smith
SAC FRI 7:00 PM
15-8, 15-6
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Nakai / Mandella - W
Baida / Smith
SAC SAT 10:00 AM
15-6, 15-3
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Hill / Williamson
Nakai / Mandella - W
SAC SAT 7:00 PM
15-12, 15-5
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Matthew Plummer / Nick Chaplin
Chico, CA
2
4
1
61
38
1st
2
Jeff Portugal / Antony Wong
Fairfield, CA/Vacaville, CA
1
1
3
2
60
48
2nd
3
Gerry Cruz / Kathy Zeckman
Napa, CA
2
4
25
60
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 3
Plummer / Chaplin - W
Cruz / Zeckman
SAC FRI 8:00 PM
15-3, 15-5
Round: 2
2 vs 3
Portugal / Wong - W
Cruz / Zeckman
SAC SAT 10:00 AM
15-7, 15-10
Round: 3
1 vs 2
Plummer / Chaplin - W
Portugal / Wong
SAC SAT 5:00 PM
15-10, 5-15, 11-5

Divs
9
5
MAD
12
4
BDL
15
4
CA6
8
2
3
4
XOA
12
4