Tournament: 2017 CONCORD TURKEY SHOOTOUT: Racquetball

11/18/2017 - 11/19/2017, In-Shape Sport: Concord - Concord, CA USA


Tournament: 2017 CONCORD TURKEY SHOOTOUT: Racquetball

11/18/2017 - 11/19/2017, In-Shape Sport: Concord - Concord, CA USA


(SB) Singles - B Pool Play Groups


View Playoff Bracket

Group: 1
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Estefania Perez
Manteca, CA
2
1
5
2
63
48
2nd
2
Michael Baker
Sacramento, CA
3
6
1
74
38
1st
3
Kyle Kovacs
Santa Barbara, CA
3
6
27
66
4th
4
George Kennedy
Fairfield, CA
1
2
2
4
43
55
3rd

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Estefania Perez - W
George Kennedy
11-3, 11-4
2 vs 3
Michael Baker - W
Kyle Kovacs
11-4, 11-1
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Estefania Perez - W
Kyle Kovacs
ISSC SUN 10:05 AM
11-6, 11-5
2 vs 4
Michael Baker - W
George Kennedy
ISSC SUN 10:05 AM
11-7, 11-7
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Kyle Kovacs
George Kennedy - W
ISSC SUN 10:55 AM
11-6, 11-5
1 vs 2
Estefania Perez
Michael Baker - W
ISSC SUN 10:55 AM
8-11, 11-7, 11-1
Group: 2
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Sue Sublaban
Lodi, CA
2
1
4
2
52
36
2nd
2
Shaun Haley
Cameron Park, CA
3
6
66
28
1st
3
Michael Schmitz
Sacramento, CA
1
2
2
4
44
63
3rd
4
Frank Pacheco
Monterey, CA
3
6
31
66
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Suzanne Sublaban - W
Frank Pacheco
11-5, 11-3
2 vs 3
Shaun Haley - W
Michael Schmitz
11-9, 11-7
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Suzanne Sublaban - W
Michael Schmitz
ISSC SUN 10:05 AM
11-4, 11-2
2 vs 4
Shaun Haley - W
Frank Pacheco
ISSC SUN 10:05 AM
11-2, 11-2
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Michael Schmitz - W
Frank Pacheco
ISSC SUN 10:55 AM
11-9, 11-10
1 vs 2
Suzanne Sublaban
Shaun Haley - W
ISSC SUN 10:55 AM
11-4, 11-4

Group: 3
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Kathy Cruz
Napa, CA
2
1
4
3
56
56
2nd
2
Jerry Miller
Roseville, CA
3
6
1
73
37
1st
3
Lisa Cheung
Red Bluff, CA
1
2
2
4
47
52
3rd
4
Max Gardner
Oakland, CA
3
2
6
45
76
4th

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Kathy Zeckman - W
Max Gardner
3-11, 11-5, 11-2
2 vs 3
Jerry Miller - W
Lisa Cheung
11-8, 11-1
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Kathy Zeckman - W
Lisa Cheung
ISSC SUN 10:30 AM
11-7, 11-9
2 vs 4
Jerry Miller - W
Max Gardner
ISSC SUN 10:30 AM
7-11, 11-2, 11-6
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Lisa Cheung - W
Max Gardner
ISSC SUN 11:20 AM
11-1, 11-7
1 vs 2
Kathy Zeckman
Jerry Miller - W
ISSC SUN 11:20 AM
11-9, 11-0
Group: 4
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Name
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Place
1
Alondra Canchola
Stockton, CA
3
6
13
66
4th
2
Gerry Cruz
Napa, CA
1
2
2
4
36
49
3rd
3
Julius Ellis
Stockton, CA
2
1
4
2
55
35
2nd
4
Mike Schulte
Paradise, CA
3
6
66
20
1st

MATCH(S)

Round: 1
1 vs 4
Alondra Canchola
Mike Schulte - W
11-1, 11-2
2 vs 3
Gerry Cruz
Julius Ellis - W
11-3, 11-5
Round: 2
1 vs 3
Alondra Canchola
Julius Ellis - W
ISSC SUN 10:30 AM
11-4, 11-1
2 vs 4
Gerry Cruz
Mike Schulte - W
ISSC SUN 10:30 AM
11-6, 11-0
Round: 3
3 vs 4
Julius Ellis
Mike Schulte - W
ISSC SUN 11:20 AM
11-4, 11-7
1 vs 2
Alondra Canchola
Gerry Cruz - W
ISSC SUN 11:20 AM
11-0, 11-5

Divs
J10
10
10
SA
20
8
SB
16
16
SC
16
4
SE
16
4
SO
12
6


Pro Racquetball Academy
Racquetball Tournament
Penn Balls
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
RYDF Ambassador Program
Racquetball Tournament