Tournament: 2016 Texas State Doubles Racquetball Championships

10/21/2016 - 10/23/2016, Maverick Athletic Club - ARLINGTON, TX USA

(M8090D) Men's Doubles - 80/90 Round Robin



Seed
Name
Match(s)
Games
Pts Scored
Place
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
1
Jansen_Allen_/_Ron_Walker - C90MD
Rice, TX/Keller, TX
5
10
150
59
1st
2
Jeff_Carter_/_Christopher_Bynum - C90MD
Bedford, TX/Arlington, TX
1
4
4
9
106
166
5th
3
Matthew_Bennett_/_Paul_Roth - C90MD
Richardson, TX/Plano, TX
4
1
6
2
101
68
2nd
4
Jp_Hale_/_Lance_Hale - C80MD
Hutto, TX/Tyler, TX
3
2
6
5
127
118
3rd
5
Dale_Gosser_/_Michael_Scrivner - C80MD
Mansfield, TX/Grand Prairie, TX
2
3
2
7
75
111
4th
6
Dustin_Culver_/_Keith_Hillard - C90MD
Wichita Falls, TX
5
1
6
55
92
6th
Legend
School Report

Round
Versus
Participants
Match Times
Match Scores
Code
1
1 vs 6
Jansen Allen / Ron Walker - W vs. Dustin Culver / Keith Hillard
SAT 1:00 PM
15-5, 15-7
1
2 vs 5
Jeff Carter / Christopher Bynum vs. Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner - W
SAT 9:00 AM
12-15, 15-5, 11-1
1
3 vs 4
Matthew Bennett / Paul Roth - W vs. Jp Hale / Lance Hale
FRI 8:00 PM
15-3, 15-11
2
1 vs 5
Jansen Allen / Ron Walker - W vs. Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner
SAT 3:00 PM
15-3, 15-4
2
6 vs 4
Dustin Culver / Keith Hillard vs. Jp Hale / Lance Hale - W
SAT 6:00 PM
15-2, 15-11
2
2 vs 3
Jeff Carter / Christopher Bynum vs. Matthew Bennett / Paul Roth - W
SAT 5:00 PM
15-8, 15-2
3
1 vs 4
Jansen Allen / Ron Walker - W vs. Jp Hale / Lance Hale
SAT 8:00 PM
15-7, 15-8
3
5 vs 3
Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner vs. Matthew Bennett / Paul Roth - W
SAT 8:00 PM
15-11, 15-3
3
6 vs 2
Dustin Culver / Keith Hillard vs. Jeff Carter / Christopher Bynum - W
SAT 8:00 PM
6-15, 15-9, 11-6
4
1 vs 3
Jansen Allen / Ron Walker - W vs. Matthew Bennett / Paul Roth
SUN 10:00 AM
15-6, 15-5
4
4 vs 2
Jp Hale / Lance Hale - W vs. Jeff Carter / Christopher Bynum
SUN 12:00 PM
12-15, 15-7, 11-7
4
5 vs 6
Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner - W vs. Dustin Culver / Keith Hillard
SUN 12:00 PM
WBF - No Show
5
1 vs 2
Jansen Allen / Ron Walker - W vs. Jeff Carter / Christopher Bynum
SUN 2:00 PM
15-8, 15-6
5
3 vs 6
Matthew Bennett / Paul Roth - W vs. Dustin Culver / Keith Hillard
SUN 2:00 PM
WBF - No Show
5
4 vs 5
Jp Hale / Lance Hale - W vs. Dale Gosser / Michael Scrivner
SUN 2:00 PM
15-9, 15-7
Divs
MOD
8
MED
14
MAD
9
5
6
6
5
4
6
3
4
5
2
3
2


Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Racquetball Tournament
Tina Joslin
Racquetball Tournament